THIS week's sport fixtures.
THURSDAY, JULY 20
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Gwent Young Cricketers U13 v Herefordshire U13
FRIDAY, JULY 21
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Bartestree v Wake Green
Cardiff Met v Hereford Lads Club
Knighton Town v Ludlow Town
Rhayader Res v Holme Lacy
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Shropshire U15 v Herefordshire U15
ECB U15 COUNTY CUP
Shropshire U15 v Herefordshire U15
SATURDAY, JULY 22
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
AFC Telford United v Hereford
Credenhill v Lads Club Res
Gala Wilton v Kington Town
Knighton Town Res v Hinton
Pegasus Juniors v Slimbridge
Shortwood United v Westfields
Wellington v Bishops Cleeve Res
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division
West Bromwich Dartmouth v Brockhampton
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Astwood Bank
WORCESTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Colwall v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Eastnor v Bewdley
Division 2
Bromyard v Coombs Wood
Enville v Wormelow
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Alvechurch & Hopwood
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Feckenham
Bromyard v Worcester Nomads
2nd XI Division 1
Bewdley v Eastnor
Combs v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Bromyard
Wormelow v Enville
2nd XI Division 3
Alvechurch & Hopwood v Bartestree & Lugwardine
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Brockhampton 3rd v Abergavenny-Crickhowell
Goodrich v Dales
Kington v Garnons
Luctonians v Woolhope
Division 2
Canon Frome v Ross on Wye
Colwall 3rd v Almeley
Eastnor 3rd v Cleobury Mortimer
Ledbury v Luctonians 2nd
Division 3
Abergavenny 3rd v Canon Frome 2nd
Builth Wells 2nd v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd
Moccas v Goodrich 2nd
Strollers v Ledbury 2nd
Division 4
Herefordians v Colwall 4th
Kington 2nd v Wormelow 3rd
Luctonians 3rd v Hay on Wye
Woolhope 2nd v Bosbury
SUNDAY, JULY 23
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Wiltshire U21 v Herefordshire 2nd
Herefordshire U13 v Cardiff & Vale of Glamorgan U13
Cardiff & Vale of Glamorgan U12 v Herefordshire U12
ECB U15 COUNTY CUP
Herefordshire U15 v Leicestershire & Rutland U15
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Brockhampton 4th
Glangrwyney 2nd v Strollers 2nd
TWENTY-20 KO CUP
Colwall 3rd v Goodrich
Garnons v Eastnor 3rd
JUNIOR KO CUP
Strollers v Talybony on Usk
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 South Division
Brockhampton v Ledbury
Eastnor v Colwall
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Thunder v Herefordshire Dales
Bromyard v Luctonians
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Ludlow Stars
Ludlow v Bartestree & Lugwardine Lightning
Under-11 South Division
Colwall v Wormelow
Wormelow Wizards v Brockhampton
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Luctonians v Ludlow
Under-15 South Division
Brockhampton v Eastnor
Canon Frome v Wormelow
Ross on Wye v Colwall
TUESDAY, JULY 25
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Bishops Cleeve v Westfields
Hereford Lads Club v Monmouth Town
Shawbury United v Wellington
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire U17 v Shropshire U17
Herefordshire U16 v Tower Hamlets U16
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Dorset Girls U15
Wiltshire Girls U15 v Herefordshire Girls U15
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Sixers v Luctonians
Bromyard v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Kington v Bartestree & Lugwardine Scorchers
Under-13 South Division
Brockhampton v Brockhampton B
Canon Frome v Colwall
WEDNESDAY, JULY 26
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Hereford v Cardiff City U23
Wellington Res v Ludlow Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here