THIS week's sports fixtures,
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 14
FOOTBALL
THE EMIRATES FA CUP
Second Round Replay
Hereford v Fleetwood Town
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Kidderminster Harriers v Pegasus Juniors
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Presteigne v Abermule
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Quorn v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Wednesfield
Wolverhampton Casuals v Wellington
Division 1
Worcester Raiders v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Churchstoke v Knighton Town
Welshpool v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Newbridge-on-Wye v Llansantffraid
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Felindre v Knighton Town Res
Llandrindod Res v Hay St Mary's Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Holme Lacy v Malvern Town U21
Ledbury Town v Tenbury United
Leominster Town v Tenbury Town
Wellington Rangers v Hereford Lads Club Res
Division 1
Kingstone Rovers v Ledbury Town Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Hereford City
Woofferton v Weston-under-Penyard
Division 2
Belmont Wanderers v Shobdon
Credenhill v Civil Service
Kington Colts v Ross Juniors
Newent Town Res v Bromyard Downs
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Otley
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Stourbridge Lions
Midlands 3 West (South)
Old Wheatleyans v Ledbury
Shipston-on-Stour v Bromyard
Midlands 5 West (North)
Warley v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Ashley Down Old Boys
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Birmingham/Solihull v Luctonians
Division 2
Stourbridge Lions v Hereford
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Shipston-on-Stour 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Hereford v Cleevillians
Leominster v Cirencester
Ross-on-Wye v Cardiff & Met 5th
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 4th
The Marches 2
Evesham & Badsey 2nd v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
Gloucester City 4th v Leominster 2nd
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 17
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
First Round
Hereford v Dagenham & Redbridge
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Warriors
Orleton v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields Juniors
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Kington Town
Withington v Belmont Wanderers
Under-17 HGTA League
Bromyard v Withington
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Ludlow Arrows v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors Colts v Ross Juniors
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Hereford v Old Halesonians
Luctoniansv Walsall
FRIENDLIES
Berry Hill U15 v Bromyard U15
Bromyard U16 v Old Halesonians U16
Bromyard U14 v Bridgnorth U14
Bromyard U13 v Bridgnorth U13
MONDAY, DECEMBER 18
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Hereford v Stratford Town
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 19
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Kettering Town v Hereford
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE CUP
Second Round
Hereford Lads Club v Bewdley Town
Wellington v Cradley Town
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Cinderford Town v Bromyard Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here