Fixtures for week beginning September 4

First published in Sport by

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

FOOTBALL

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division

Histon v Hereford United

MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division

Quorn v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wellington v Willenhall Town

Division 1

Bromyard Town v Bustleholme

Hereford Lads Club v Wem Town

Wrens Nest v Ledbury Town

Bartestree v Hanwood Utd

Division Two

Kington Town v FC Stafford

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 1

Rhosgoch v Tywyn Bryncrug

Division 2

Hay St Mary's v Churchstoke

Bont v Knighton

Abermule v Newbridge-on-Wye

Presteigne v Kerry

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Radnor Valley v Rhayader Res

Sennybridge v Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res v Llanidloes Res

HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Ewyas Harold v Leominster Town

Hinton v Shobdon

Pegasus Res v Fownhope

Tenbury Utd v Wellington Res

Westfields Res v Ross Juniors

Division 1

Bromyard v Ewyas Harold Res

Holme Lacy v Brimfield

Division 2

Civil Service v Kington Res

HFA JUNIOR CUP

First Round

Bartestree Res v Tupsley

Doer Valley v Kingstone Rovers

Leominster Town Res v Malvern Vale

Northwood Rangers v Kingstone Harriers

Orleton Colts Res v Belmont Wanderers

Ross Juniors Res v Ledbury Town Res

Shobdon Res v Tenbury Town

Sinkums v St Johns Howle Hill

Weston v Hereford City

Woofferton v Wellington Colts

Fownhope Res v Hinton Res

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-9 HGTA League

Bromyard v Withington

Golden Valley v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Panthers v Lads Club Scorpions

Ledbury Swifts Colts v Pegasus Colts

Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bartestree

Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Juniors

Ross Juniors Colts v Phoenix

Westfields v Leominster Town Minors

Under-10 HGTA League

Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree

Bromyard v Withington

Hereford City Sky Blues v Westfields

Kington Town v Lads Club Warriors

Lads Club Merlins v Ross Juniors

Ledbury Swifts v Orleton

Wellington v Pegasus Juniors

Under-11 HGTA League

Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts United

Ewyas Harold v Wellington

Hereford City Sky Blues v Ross Juniors Colts

Hinton Galaxy v Pegasus Juniors

Kimbolton v Bartestree

Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Withington

Ross Juniors v Fownhope

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians

Midlands 1 West

Stoke v Hereford

NORTH MIDLANDS VASE

Second round

Greyhound v Tenbury

North Midlands Reserve League

Hereford v Malvern

FRIENDLY

Berry Hill 3rd v Ross 2nd

CRICKET

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

Brockhampton v Walmley

Division 2

Eastnor v Water Orton

2nd Xl Premier Division

Walmley v Brockhampton

2nd XI Division 2 South

Water Orton v Eastnor

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Bromyard v Pershore

Colwall v Redditch

Division 2

Burghill & Tillington v Wormelow

Division 3

Avoncroft v Ross-on-Wye

Division 4

Martley v Bartestree & Lugwardine

2nd XI Division 1

Redditch v Colwall

2nd XI Division 2

Pershore v Bromyard

2nd XI Division 3

Wormelow v Burghill & Tillington

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Avoncroft

2nd Xl Division 4

Ross-on-Wye v Martley

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

North Division

Bell v Lads Club

Bromyard Colts v Hop Pole

Bromyard Downs v Burghill Rangers

Hampton Athletic v Royal Oak

Roebuck v Teme Valley

Shooters v Golden Lion

South Division

Barrels v Vaga

Hay v Belmont Wanderers

Joga v Rosey Athletic

Phoenix v Spirited Away

Potting Shed v Cosmos

Toros v Stagecoach

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA League

Kimbolton v Bromyard

Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Terriers

Ludlow v Ross Juniors Colts

Ross Juniors v Toros

Under-12 Stirling League

Kington Town v Weobley

Lads Club Colts v Wellington

Ledbury Swifts v Tenbury

Pegasus Colts v Bartestree Juniors

Under-13 HGTA League

Bromyard v Bartestree

Golden Valley v Westfields

Lads Club Lions v Weobley

Ledbury Swifts v Wellington

Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors

Under-14 HGTA League

Belmont Wanderers v Bromyard

Ewyas Harold v Tenbury United

Kington Town v Ross Juniors Colts

Lads Club Bulls v Pegasus Juniors

Onny Eagles v Wellington

Under-15 HGTA League

Bromyard v Ludlow Arrows

Golden Valley v Westfields

Ledbury Swifts v Wellington

Leominster Town Minors v Tenbury United

Ludlow Bulldogs v Pegasus Juniors

Orleton v Bartestree

Under-17 HGTA League

Hinton v Pegasus Juniors

Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors

Presteigne v Pegasus Colts

Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-17 Stirling League

Fownhope v Bromyard

Ledbury Swifts v Hinton Colts

Tenbury v Golden Valley

Westfields v Lads Club U17

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Pegasus Res

Lads Club v Droitwich Spa Belles

Bartestree v Evesham Utd

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

FOOTBALL

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division

Paulton Rovers v Hereford United

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Pegasus Juniors v Cradley Town

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Rahayader Res v Hay St Marys Res

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

FOOTBALL

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

LLandrindod Res v Knighton Town Res

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree