THURSDAY, JUNE 12
FRIDAY, JUNE 13
SATURDAY, JUNE 14
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
WB Dartmouth v Brockhampton
Division 2
Eastnor v Halesowen
2nd Xl Premier Division
Brockhampton v Harborne
2nd XI Division 2 South
Bromsgrove v Eastnor
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Pedmore v Bromyard
Harvington v Colwall
Division 2
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Burghill & Tillington
Rushwick v Wormelow
Division 3
Ross-on-Wye v Alvechurch & Hopwood
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social
Division 6
Droitwich v Canon Frome
Division 8
Colwall 3rd v Evesham
Bromyard 3rd v Worcester Dominies
Division 9
Bredon v Bromyard 4th
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Cookley
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Netherton
2nd XI Division 3
Wormelow v Claverley
Burghill & Tillington v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd Xl Division 4
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Ross-on-Wye
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division One
Luctonians v Goodrich
Garnons v Dales
Kington v Talgarth
Builth Wells v Crickhowell
Brockhampton 3rd v Hay
Division Two
Kington 2nd v Presteigne
Almeley v Knighton-on-Teme
Woolhope v Llandrindod Wells
Marden v Shirebulls
Division Three
Moccas v Ledbury 2nd
Widemarsh Lads Club v Garnons 2nd
Goodrich 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Strollers v Glangrwyney
Abergavenny Beavers v Builth Wells 2nd
Division Four
Woolhope 2nd v Burghill & Tillington 3rd
Wormelow 3rd v Dales 2nd
Bosbury v Herefordians
Kington 3rd v Eastnor 3rd
Brockhampton 4th v Luctonians 3rd
Division Five
Ewyas Harold v Eastnor 4th
Ross 3rd v Colwall 4th
Bartestree & Lugwardine St Mary's v Almeley 2nd
Talgarth 2nd v Strollers 2nd
SUNDAY, JUNE 15
CRICKET
UNICORNS TROPHY
Quarter-final
Cheshire v Herefordshire
ECB COUNTY UNDER-14 CUP
Herefordshire v Warwickshire (at Colwall CC)
GB LINERS MARCHES SUNDAY LEAGUE
Builth Wells v Brockhampton
Dales v Bromyard
Monmouth v Ludlow
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-Nine North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Burghill & Tillington
Canon Frome v Bromyard
Bromyard v Burghill & Tillington
Canon Frome v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-Nine South Division
Brockhampton v Monmouth
Colwall v Ross
Brockhampton v Ross
Colwall v Monmouth
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians
Bromyard v Kington
Ludlow v Burghill & Tillington
Under-11 South Division
Brockhampton v Ross
Canon Frome v Eastnor
Wormelow v Colwall
COUNTY AGE-GROUP FRIENDLY
Herefordshire under-12 v Gwent under-15
MONDAY, JUNE 16
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Burghill & Tillington v Bromyard
Luctonians v Kington
Under-15 South Division
Brockhampton v Colwall
Eastnor v Wormelow
COUNTY AGE-GROUP FRIENDLY
Hereford Cathedral School under-13 v Herefordshire under-13 development
TUESDAY, JUNE 17
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Ludlow
Bromyard v Burghill & Tillington
Kington v Luctonians
Under-13 South Division
Brockhampton v Wormelow
Ross v Eastnor
Under-15 North Division
Ludlow v Bartestree & Lugwardine
BOWLS
Friendly
Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (at Bulmers BC)
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18
CRICKET
ECB 50+ CHAMPIONSHIP
Herefordshire v Wales (at Eastnor CC)
COUNTY AGE-GROUP FRIENDLY
Herefordshire under-nine v St Richards under-11
BOWLS
HEREFORDSHIRE MEN'S LEAGUE
Division One
Ledbury v Ross A
Kingsland v Brimfield
Weobley v Eastnor
Ross C v St Martin's
Division Two
Bodenham v Ross D
Ross B v Swifts
Bulmers v Eardisland
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here