Fixtures for week starting May 1

THURSDAY, MAY 1

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Division 1

Ewyas Harold Res v Wellington Colts

Orleton Colts v Woofferton

Hinton Res v Holme Lacy

SATURDAY, MAY 3

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division

Pegasus v Bilston Town

Division 1

Lads Club v W’Ton United

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Ewyas Harold v Leominster Town

Fownhope v Hinton

Lads Club Res v Shobdon

Ross Juniors v Kington Town

Weobley v Bartestree Res

Westfields Res v Pegasus Res

Division 1

Hinton Res v Holme Lacy

Wellington Colts v Brimfield

Woofferton v Ledbury Town Res

Division 2

Fownhope Res v Tenbury Town

Division 3

Kington Town Res v Leintwardine

Shobdon Res v Sinkum

CRICKET

BIRMINGHAM LEAGUE

Premier Division

Brockhampton v Shrewsbury

Division 2

Eastnor v Attock

2nd XI Premier Division

Brockhampton 2nd v Shrewsbury

South Section 2nd XI Division 2

Kings Heath v Eastnor 2nd

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Bromyard v Worcester Nomads

Colwall v Belbroughton

Division 2

Burghill and Tillington v Bewdley

Wormelow v Coombes Wood

Division 3

Chaddesley Corbett v Ross on Wye

Division 4

Halesowen 3rd v Bartestree

2nd XI Division 1

Belbroughton v Colwall

2nd XI Division 3

Burghill v Avoncroft

Wormelow v Bredon

Bartestree v Chaddesley Corbett

2nd XI Division 4

Ross v Halesowen

GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE

Division 1

Luctonians v Garnons

Dales v Crickhowell

Goodrich v Builth Wells

Hay v Talgart

Brockhampton 3rd v Kington

Division 2

Kington 2nd v Almeley

Knighton-on-Teme v Llandrindod

Presteigne v Woolhope

Shirebulls v Ledbury

Marden v Weobley

Division 3

Moccas v Widemarsh Lads Club

Garnons 2nd v Strollers

Builth Wells 2nd v Goodrich 2nd

Abergavenny Beavers v Luctonians 2nd

Ledbury 2nd v Glangrwyney

Division 4

Burghill 3rd v Dales 2nd

Bosbury v Brockhampton 4th

Wormelow 3rd v Eastnor 3rd

Woolhope 2nd v Herefordians

Luctonians 3rd v Kington

Division Five

Talgarth 2nd v Colwall 4th

SUNDAY, MAY 4

FOOTBALL

PRESTEIGNE OTWAY CUP

Final

Rhosgoch Rangers v Hay St Mary's (2.30pm)

HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Barrels v Roebuck

Division One North

Toros Rosso v Shooters

Widemarsh v Tenbury

CRICKET

MARCHES SUNDAY LEAGUE

Brockhampton v Monmouth

Bromyard v Kington

FRIENDLY

Dales v Pencombe

BOWLS

West Glamorgan v Herefordshire Ladies

MONDAY, MAY 5

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wellington v Westfields Res

Division One

Wellington Colts v Ewyas Harold Res

LEINTWARDINE CUP

Final

Orleton Colts or Woofferton v Tenbury United

TUESDAY, MAY 6

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bartestree Res v Weobley

Ross Juniors v Hinton

Division One

Brimfield v Hinton Res

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wellington v Hinton

Pegasus Res v Leominster Town

Division One

Tenbury v Orleton Colts

Division Two

Pencombe v Tenbury Town

HFA JOURNAL TROPHY

Westfields v Leominster Town

HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One North

Phoenix v Widemarsh

Toros Rosso v Spirited Away

CRICKET

Herefordshire 2nd XI v Pilgrims

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree