Fixtures for week commencing January 9

First published in Sport

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Forest Green Rovers v Hereford United

HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE

Ludlow Town v Llandrindod Wells

Presteigne v Wellington

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Highgate United v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Lye Town

Cradley Town v Wellington

Pegasus Juniors v Wednesfield

Division 1 Cup

Ledbury Town v Hereford Lads Club

Wem Town v Bartestree

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Rhosgoch v Knighton

Machynlleth v Newbridge-on-Wye

Kerry v Presteigne

Talgarth Town v Abermule

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Radnor Valley v Penybont

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Plymouth v Hereford United

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bartestree Res v Ewyas Harold

Fownhope v Weobley

Hinton v Westfields Res

Lads Club Res v Leominster Town

Ross Juniors v Shobdon

Wellington Res v Pegasus Res

Division 1

Kingstone Rovers v Wellington Colts

Division 2

Civil Service v Kingstone Harriers

Tenbury Town v Weston

Division 3

Kington Town Res v Orleton Colts Res

Ross Juniors Res v Leintwardine

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Quarter-final

Sinkums v Orleton Colts

Bromyard v Fownhope Res

Leintwardine or Brimfield v Weston or Ledbury Res

ROSS CUP

Quarter-final

Ewyas Harold Res v Dore Valley

St Johns Howle Hill v Holme Lacy

LEINTWARDINE CUP

Quarter-final

Tenbury Utd v Shobdon Res

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Holme Lacy v Sporting Khalsa

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-8 HGTA League

Bromyard v Westfields 1966

Westfields 1966 v Westfields

Bromyard v Westfields

at St Peter's School, Bromyard

Hereford Red Stars v Bartestree

Bartestree v Golden Valley

Hereford Red Stars v Golden Valley

at King George's PF

Lads Club Scorpions v Hereford City Sports

Hereford City Sports v Lads Club Sharks

Lads Club Scorpions v Lads Club Sharks

at Widemarsh Common

Leominster Minors v Kimbolton

Kimbolton v Phoenix

Leominster Minors v Phoenix

at Bridge Street

RossJuniors Colts v Ross Juniors

Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts

Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts

at Ross Sports Centre

Under-9 HGTA League

Lads Club Merlins v Bartestree

Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Warriors

Leominster Minors v Withington

Pegasus Juniors v Kington Town

Ross Juniors v Hereford Red Stars

Wellington v Hereford City Sports

Westfields v Bromyard

Under-10 HGTA League

Lads Club Cheetahs v Fownhope

Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Bartestree

Leominster Minors v Lads Club Rangers

Ross Juniors v LC Galaxy

Under-10 Stirling League

Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts United

Ewyas Harold v Wellington

Lads Club Bulls v Ross Juniors Colts

Pegasus Juniors v Withington

Under-11 HGTA League

Bartestree v Phoenix

Lads Club Colts v Fownhope JD Lightning

Pegasus Jets v Ross Juniors

Weobley v Lads Club Terriers

Bromyard v Leominster Minors

Under-11 Stirling League B

Crednehill v Ledbury Swifts

Ludlow v Kington Town

Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Warriors

Ross Juniors Colts v Pegasus Colts

Wellington v Kimbolton

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Dudley Kings

Midlands 1 West

Hereford v Barkers Butts

Midlands 3 West (South)

Southam v Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (North)

Harborne v Greyhound

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Gloucester All Blues v Ross-on-Wye

North Midlands Reserve League

Luctonians v Dudley Kings

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Worcester Wanderers 3rd v Hereford 3rd

FRIENDLIES

Clee Hill 2nd v Bromyard 2nd

HOCKEY

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Severn Division 3

Cheltenham v Colwall & Malvern 2nd

FRIENDLIES

Worcester 3rd v Hereford

Hereford 2nd v Worcester 4th

Presteigne v Hereford Ladies

Hereford Ladies 2nd v Kington

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Westside v Recycles

SUNDAY, JANUARY 12

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Athletico Ledbury v Vaga

Burghill Rangers v Ledbury Allstars

Misfits v Barrels

Roebuck v Bromyard Colts

Division 1 Cup

HWX v Welsh Club Colts

Phoenix v Bell

Rosey Athletic v Tenbury

Shooters v Broadleys

Division One North

Hop Pole v Widemarsh

Spirited Away v Toros Rosso

Division 1 South

Cosmos v Commercial

Toros v Hay

United v Belmont Wanderers

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA League

Ross Juniors v Bartestree

Wellington v Kimbolton

Westfields v Lads Club Lions

Under-12 Stirling League

Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts

Golden Valley Gunners v Phoenix

Leominsterf Minors v Weobley

Ross Juniors Colts v Golden Valley Giants

Under-13 HGTA League

Bromyard v Tenbury United

Ewyas Harold v Onny Juniors

Wellington v Toros

Under-13 Stirling League

Lads Club Bulls v Ross Juniors Colts

Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-14 Dave Howes Cup

Bartestree v Leominster Minors

Golden Valley v Ross Juniors

Under-14 Stirling League

Kington Town v Ludlow Arrows

Ludlow Bulldogs v Pegasus Colts

Orleton v Tenbury United

Westfields v Wellington

Under-15 HGTA League

English Bicknor v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Lads Club v Ross Juniors

Pegasus Juniors v Greyhound City Sports

Pegasus Colts v Presteigne

Under-15 Stirling League

Golden Valley v Bromyard

Hinton Colts v Weston Warriors

Leominster Minors v Fownhope Junior Dynamos

Under-17 League

Ledbury Swifts Wanderers v Kington Town

Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Minors

Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Ross Juniors v Ewyas Harold

Westfields v Hinton

Withington v Pegasus Pumas

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Hereford Pegasus v Leamington Lions

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Lads Club v Bartestree

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Lads Club v Ross

Leominster Minors v Pegasus

Under-12 Division

Lads Club Belles v Lads Club

Bartestree Harriers v Pegasus

Leominster Minors v Ross

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Pumas v Lads Club Tigers

Lads Club Vixens v Ross Juniors

Leominster Minors v Pegasus

Under-8 Division

Lads Club Tigers v Lads Club Pumas

Ross Juniors v Lads Club Lions

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Luctonians under-15 v Monmouth under-15

Luctonians Minis v Whitchurch Minis

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Westfields v Heath Hayes

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Wolverhampton Casuals

Pegasus Juniors v Wellington

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree