Herefordshire sports fixtures

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28

FOOTBALL

HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE

Llandrindod Wells v Wellington

Presteigne v Westfields

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30

FOOTBALL

FA TROPHY

First Round

Hereford United v Woking

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Tividale v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Bilston Town

Dudley Town v Wellington

Wellington Amateurs v Pegasus Juniors

Division 1

Wyrley v Hereford Lads Club

Haughmond v Ledbury Town

Bridgnorth v Bartestree

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Knighton v Bont

Presteigne v Rhosgoch

Talgarth Town v Newbridge-on-Wye

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Talgarth Town Res v Radnor Valley

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

JOURNAL TROPHY

Second Round

Bartestree Ress v Ross Juniors

Hinton v Lads Club Res

Leominster Town v Weobley

Westfields Res v Pegasus Res

Premier Division

Shobdon v Ewyas Harold

Wellington Res v Kington Town

Division 1

Brimfield v Holme Lacy

Ledbury Town Res v Woofferton

Orleton Colts v Kingstone Rovers

Wellington Colts v Hinton Res

Division 2

Civil Service v Bromyard

Fownhope Res v Pencombe

Kingstone Harriers v Tenbury Town

Weston v Hereford City

Division 3

Kington Town Res v Sinkums

Leintwardine v Tenbury Colts

Shobdon Res v Dore Valley

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Second Round

Ewyas Harold Res v Wye Valley

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Rushall Olympic v Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-8 HGTA League

Bartestree v Golden Valley

Golden Valley v Phoenix

Bartestree v Phoenix

at Bartestree

Hereford Red Stars v Lads Club Scorpions

Lads Club Sharks v Lads Club Scorpions

Hereford Red Stars v Lads Club Sharks

at King George PF

Kimbolton v Bromyard

Bromyard v Leominster Minors

Kimbolton v Leominster Minors

at St James School

Ross Juniors Colts v Hereford City Sports

Hereford City Sports v Ross Juniors

Ross Juniors Colts v Ross Juniors

at Ross Sports Centre

Westfields 1966 v Westfields

Ledbury Swifts v Westfields

Westfields v Ledbury Swifts

at allpay.park

Under-9 HGTA League

Bartestree v Ross Juniors

Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors

Hereford City Sports v Leominster Minors

Hereford Red Stars v Ledbury Swifts

Kington Town v Lads Club Warriors

Lads Club Merlins v Withington

Westfields v Wellington

Under-10 HGTA League

Fownhope v LC Galaxy

Hereford City SPorts v Lads Club Rangers

Lads Club Cheetahs v Leominster Minors

Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ross Juniors

Under-10 Stirling League

Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors

Kimbolton v Wellington

Lads Club Bulls v Ewyas Harold

Ross Juniors Colts v Withington

Under-11 HGTA League

Bartestree v Lads Club Colts

Bromyard v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Terriers v Phoenix

Pegasus Jets v Fownhope JD Lightning

Tenbury United v Weobley

Under-11 Stirling League B

Credenhill v Kimbolton

Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Warriors

Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors

Ross Juniors Colts v Ludlow

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Otley

Midlands 1 West

Hereford v Old Laurentians

Midlands 3 West (South)

Old Wheatleyans v Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (North)

Harborne v Bromyard

Greyhound v Cannock

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Bredon Star v Ross-on-Wye

North Midlands Reserve League

Aston Old Edwardians 2nd v Luctonians Knights

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Ledbury 2nd v Hereford 3rd

Division 2

Stourbridge Lions 3rd v Ross 2nd

NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE

Luctonians v Stoke

FRIENDLIES

Luctonians 2nd v OId Halesonians 2nd

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Bristol UWE 2nd v Leominster

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Cardiff & Met 3rd v Hereford

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Ross v Neath

The Marches 1

Hereford 2nd v Newent 3rd

Leominster 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Premier Division 2A

Swindon v Hereford

North Division

Wootton Bassett v Leominster

Severn Division 1

Colwall & Malvern v Newent 2nd

Severn Division 2

Ross v Stroud 2nd

Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham CS 2nd

Severn Division 3

Newent 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Westside v Lyndon Centre

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1

FOOTBALL

HFA SUNDAY CUP

Second Round

Toros Ross v Colwall St James

Quarter-finals

Ledbury Allstars v Hay

Phoenix v Widemarsh

Vaga v Shooters

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Barrels v Athletico Ledbury

Roebuck v Burghill Rangers

Division 1 North

Bell v Hop Pole

Heart of Oak v Tenbury

Spirited Away v Lads Club

Division 1 South

Belmont Wanderers v United

Broadleys v Rosey Athletic

Commercial v Toros

Cosmos v Welsh Club

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA League

Bartestree v Kimbolton

Lads Club Lions v Wellington

Pegasus Juniors v Westfields

Under-12 Stirling League

Bromyard v Ross Juniors Colts

Phoenix v Golden Valley Giants

Golden Valley Gunners v Weobley

Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Minors

Under-13 HGTA League

Tenbury United v Onny Juniors

Toros v Leominster Minors

Wellington v Ewyas Harold

Under-13 Stirling League

Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree Bulldogs

Ross Juniors Colts v Kington Town

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Lads Club Bulls

Under-14 HGTA League

Bromyard v Bartestree

Lads Club v Leominster Minors

Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ross Juniors

Under-14 Stirling League

Ludlow Bulldogs v Westfields

Orleton v Ludlow Arrows

Pegasus Colts v Kington Town

Tenbury United v Wellington

Under-15 HGTA League

Lads Club v Presteigne

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Pegasus Juniors

Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors

Under-15 Stirling League

Hinton Colts v Fownhope Junior Dynamos

Leominster Minors v Bromyard

Westfields v Golden Valley

Under-17 League

Ewyas Harold v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Ledbury Swifts Wanderers v Withington

Leominster Minors v Kington Town

Pegasus Juniors v Hinton

Presteigne v Westfields

Ross Juniors v Pegasus Pumas

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Hereford Pegasus v Coventrians

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Pegasus Res

Lads Club v Welland

Cookley Sports v Bartestree

Leominster Town v Wyre Forest Phoenix

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-8 Division

Lads Club Lions v Pegasus

Lads Club Tigers v Ross Juniors

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Bromyard under-16 v Luctonians under-16

Bromyard under-14 v Luctonians under-14

Bromyard under-13 v Luctonians under-13

Luctonians Minis v Bromyard Minis

MONDAY, DECEMBER 2

FOOTBALL

HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP

Hereford United v Llandrindod Wells

Pegasus v Wellington

Westfields v Fownhope

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Malvern Town v Bromyard Town

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree