SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Shawbury United v Malvern Town, Little Drayton Rangers v Ledbury Town, Heath Hayes v Bromyard Town.
Division One South: Malvern Rangers v Lye Town Reserves (1.45).
WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bromyard Town v Worcester City, Powick v Perrywood, Tolladine Sports v Kempsey United.
Division One: West Malvern v All Blacks, Bransford Rovers v Koinonia, Pershore Manor v Langland Sports, Welland Athletic v Fernhill Heath Spurs.
HFA Junior cup
Third Round: Colwall Rangers v Ewyas Harold Reserves.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
U9s: Warndon Villages Beavers v Kempsey Warriors; Warndon Village Hares v Malvern Town Wanderers; Newtown Sports Juniors v Hadley Rangers; Evesham United Robins v Leigh Bransford Badgers.
U10s: Severn City Juniors v Newtown Sports Colts; Malvern Town Wanderers v Newtown Sports Juniors.
U11s: Lyppard Rangers v Malvern Town Wanderers; Leigh Bransford Badgers v Bromyard Town; Hadley Rangers v Newtown Sports Colts; Newtown Sports Juniors v Evesham United; Malvern Town Wanderers Colts v Evesham FDS.
RUGBY
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
Midlands One: Walsall v Malvern.
Midlands Three West (South): Pershore v Ledbury.
North Midlands One: Solihull v Upton, Stourport v Bromyard.
Gloucester Three North: Newent v Gloucester All Blues.
MERIT TABLE
CLUB MATCHES
Malvern II v Telford II, Malvern III v Kidderminster II, Kidderminster III v Malvern Seagulls, Bromyard II v Stourport II, Stourport III v Bromyard III,
HOCKEY
WEST WOMENS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Exeter v Colwall.
Severn Division One: Colwall II v Gloucester II.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Worcestershire v Shropshire (at St Georges Lane, 2.00).
THE SOCCER SITE MALVERN LEAGUE
Division One: Eeore v St Peters, Fromes Hill v Dynamo Ledbury, Kempsey United Reserves v Madresfield, Worcester Juniors v Green Dragon, West Midlands v Bull Allstars, Bell Inn 98 v Morgan Aero 8.
U18s Division: Barnards Green Juniors v Bromsgrove Town, Libbery Wanderers v Battledown Saracens.
WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Arrow 2000 v Kempsey.
Division One: Colwall St James v Langland Sports, Powick v Archdales Reserves.
Division Two: Malvern Premier v Cutnall Green.
Division Three: AFC Mazak v Keyz RM.
Division Four: Anchor Falcons v AFC Northwick Reserves, Bransford Rovers v Reality Rangers, Claines v Bringsty Sports, RM Deers Leap v Intermilokal.
INFIRMARY MINOR CUP
Round Two: Malvern Radar v Brewery FC, Express 88 v Moreton Town Sunday.
Quarter-final: Club AC 30 v Rednal Social.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR LEAGUE
U12s: Lyppard Rangers v Welland Juniors; Kays Broadheath v Newtons Sports Colts; Newtown Sports Juniors v Suckley Harriers; Malvern Town Wanderers v MCL Claines Juniors.
U13s: Welland Juniors v Inkberrow Eagles; Drakes Broughton Rangers v Malvern Town Wanderers; Bromyard Town v Worcester Rangers.
U14s: Ombersley Colts v Bromyard Town; Lyppard Rangers Juniors v Welland Juniors; Malvern Town Wanderers v Bredon Colts Juniors.
U15s, Div 1:Newtown Sports Juniors v Perdiswell Youth.
U15s, Div 2: Welland Juniors v Malvern Town Wanderers.
U16s: Welland Juniors v Evesham United.
RUGBY
CLUB MATCHES
Woodrush v Malvern U7/8, U9, U10 & U11, Malvern U15 v Moseley U15.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Malvern Town v Ledbury Town (7.45).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Cinderford Town v Malvern Town (7.00).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article