SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Malvern Town v Dudley Town, Little Drayton Rangers v Bromyard Town.
Division One South: Ledbury Town Reserves v Hinton, Mahal v Malvern Rangers.
WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bromyard Town v Powick, Kempsey United v Upton Town.
Division One: Fernhill Heath Spurs v Bransford Rovers, Hanley Swan v Oak Apple, West Malvern v Goodrest.
PHIPPS CUP
Quarter-final: Langland Sports v Welland Athletic.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
U9s George Goode Memorial Shield: Malvern Town Wanderers v Hadley Rangers.
U9s: Newtown Sports Colts v Kempsey Warriors; Oldbury Park Tigers v Newtown Sports Juniors.
U10s, Talbot Page-Jones Memorial Shield: Malvern Town Wanderers v Newtown Sports Colts.
U10s: Newtown Sports Juniors v Worcester Rangers.
U11s, Philip Jeynes Memorial Cup: Evesham FDS v Malvern Town Wanderers - walkover for Malvern.
U11s: Newtown Sports Colts v Malvern Town Wanderers; Hadley Rangers v Newtown Sports Juniors; Droitwich Spa Cobras v Bromyard Town.
RUGBY
ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
Midlands One: Leicester Lions v Malvern.
Midlands Three West (South): Ledbury v Birmingham Exiles.
North Midlands One: Worcester Wanderers v Upton, Redditch v Bromyard.
Gloucester Three North: Dursley v Newent.
MERIT TABLE
Upton II v Luctonians III.
CLUB MATCHES
Malvern II v Worcester University A, Malvern III v Alcester II, Alcester III v Malvern Seagulls, Ledbury II v Birmingham Exiles, Birmingham Exiles III v Ledbury III, Upton III v Pershore III, Luctonians IV v Bromyard III.
HOCKEY
WEST WOMENS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Colwall v Portishead.
Severn Division One: Colwall II v Shipton Oliffe.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
THE SOCCER SITE MALVERN LEAGUE
Division One: Madresfield v Green Dragon, Bell Inn 98 v Bull Allstars, Talbot Head v Dynamo Ledbury, Brewery v Club AC 30, Fromes Hill v St Peters, Morgan Aero 8 v Kempsey United Reserves, West Midlands v Eeore.
U18s Division: Libbery Wanderers v Hereford Lads Club, Battledown Saracens v Barnards Green Juniors.
WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Nelson v County Sports.
Division Four: Bransford Rovers v Barbourne Celtic, Bringsty Sports v CMB Sports.
KATHERINE RAYER CUP
Round Three: Arrow 2000 v Langland Sports, Perrywood v Kempsey.
BERNARD FINNEGAN CUP
Round Two: Express 88 v Exel Stars & Garter, Intermilokal v Virgin Sports, Kays v Malvern Radar, Malvern Premier v Trinity Sports.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR LEAGUE
U12s, Ron Handy Memorial Shield: Newtown Sports Colts v Newtown Sports Juniors.
U12s: Suckley Harriers v Welland Juniors; Malvern Town Wanderers v Lyppard Rangers Boys.
U13s, Trophy World Cup: Inkberrow Eagles v Newtown Sports Juniors; Malvern Town Wanderers v Welland Juniors.
U13s: Bromyard Town v Westbury Boys.
U14s, Wayne Philpotts Memorial Shield: Malvern Town Wanderers v Peopleton Juniors.
U14s: Bromyard Town v Malvern United; Evesham Colts v Welland Juniors.
U15s, Andy Wardroper Memorial Trophy: Welland Juniors v Norton Rangers.
U15s, Div 1: Newtown Sports Juniors v Ferndale Youth.
U15s, Div 2: Droitwich Spa Boys v Malvern Town Wanderers.
RUGBY
CLUB MATCHES
Malvern U7/8, U9, U10, U11 & U12 v Luctonians, Malvern U13, U14 U15 v Dursley, Moseley v Malvern U17s.
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division: Gloucester City v Bromyard Town.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bromyard Town v Wellington (7.45), Dudley Town v Ledbury Town (7.45).
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division: Worcester City v Malvern Town.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article