Hereford & County AC picked up 31 gold medals at the Herefordshire Athletics Association's annual track and field championships.
The county club were closely followed by the Hereford Cathedral School athletes, who won 23 gold medals, while Weobley High School collected eight.
Cathedral School's Alexander Phillips had an outstanding competition, winning three gold medals in the 100m, 200m and the high jump in the Under-13 boys' section.
Sarah Fletcher, also from the Cathedral School, completed a triple success in the junior women's age group, while Hereford & County's Sarah Turvey and Rachel Skinner landed seven golds between them in the Under-13 girls' section.
The only veteran to turn out was John Buttress, of Hereford & County, who threw the discus, while the Under-15 girls' competition and the Under-17 women's section were especially strong.
UNDER-13 BOYS
100m: 1 A Phillips (HCS) 13.6s, 2 O Barker (WHS) 13.9, 3 C Probyn (HCAC) 14.2.
200m: 1 A Phillips (HCS) 27.6s, 2 O Barker (WHS) 29.5, 3 C Probyn (HCAC) 29.7.
800m: 1 D King (HCAC) 2m 58.6s.
1500m: 1 O Barker (WHS) 6m 07.6s, 2 T Lemar (AHS) 6m 07.7s.
High Jump: 1 A Phillips (HCS) 1.10m.
Long Jump: 1 D Brezine (HCAC) 4.08m, 2 C Probyn (HCAC) 3.82m, 3 R Nicholas (HCAC) 3.79m.
Shot: 1 D King (HCAC) 4.32m.
Pole Vault: 1 J Macleod (HCAC) 2.10m.
UNDER-15 BOYS
100m: 1 T Clarke (WHS) 13.5s, 2 C Hurt (HCS) 13.7.
200m: 1 C Hunt (HCS) 28.9.
400m: 1 E Short (HCAC) 63.4s; 2 B Giles (WHS) 73.2s.
800m: 1 E Short (HCAC) 2m 24.2s; 2 I Withers (HCAC) 2m 26.4; 3 E Spink (HCAC) 2m 36.0.
1500m: 1 I Withers (HCAC) 5m 00.4s; 2 J Upcott (AHS) 5m 01.8s; 3 S Read (AHS) 5m 07.2s
3000m: 1 B Joss (HCS) 13m 11.0s.
High Jump: 1 B Giles (WHS) 1.05m
Long Jump: 1 M Lamonby (WHS) 4.27m; 2 E Spink (HCAC) 4.28m.
Triple Jump: 1 E Spink (HCAC) 10.36m; 2 M Lamonby (WHS) 9.99m.
Shot: 1 T Clarke (WHS) 8.10m.
Discus: 1 I Withers (HCAC) 18.97m.
Javelin: 1 T Clarke (WHS) 24.14m; 2 B Giles (WHS) 23.01m.
UNDER-17 MEN
100m: 1 J Fletcher (HCS) 11.8s; 2 A Reilly (HCAC) 12.2s.
200: 1 J Fletcher (HCS) 24.0s; 2 A Reilly (HCAC) 24.9
400m: 1 I Pepperel (AHS) 53.9s; 2 J Fletcher (HCS) 55.5; 3 T Watts (HCAC) 58.9.
100m Hurdles: 1 A Phillips, I Peppard (AHS) 15.1s.
High Jump: 1 A Phillips (HCS) 1.60m.
Long Jump: 1 A Reilly (HCAC) 3.48m.
Javelin: 1 S White (St M) 20.02m.
Pole Vault: 1 S Horton (HCAC) 2.80m.
JUNIOR MEN
100m: 1 G Winfield (HCAC) 11.1s.
800m: 1 I Mackay (HCS) 2m 27.1s.
1500m: 1 I Mackay (HCS) 4m 58.3s.
3000m: 1 C Ford (St M) 12m 12.1s.
Long Jump: 1 G Winfield (HCAC) 6.34m.
Discus: 1 I Mackay (HCS) 24.85m.
SENIOR MEN
100m: 1 M Harris (HCAC) 13.1s.
200m: 1 M Harris (HCAC) 26.2s; 2 T Head (Royal Eng) 27.7s.
400m: 1 S Bullock (Cov Godiva) 53.4s; 2 M Harris (HCAC) 61.7s.
800m: 1 S Bullock (Cov Godiva) 2m 01.4s; 2 T Head (Royal Eng) 2m 31.0s.
Long Jump: 1 M Harris (HCAC) 4m 45.0s.
VETERAN MEN
Discus: 1 John Buttress (HCAC) 35.11m.
UNDER-13 GIRLS
100m: 1 S Turvey (HCAC) 14.0s; 2 R Skinner (HCAC) 14.4s; 3 E Heaton (HCAC) 14.8s.
200m: 1 S Turvey (HCAC) 29.6s; 2 r Skinner (HCAC) 30.3; 3 E Murgatroyd (HCS) 31.7.
800m: 1 S Turvey (HCAC) 3m 01.9s; 2 E Murgatroyd (St M) 3m 06.5s.
1500m: 1 A Mulderrig (SFX Hfd) 7m 07.6s.
70m Hurdles: 1 A Mulderrig (SFX Hfd) 15.8s.
Long Jump: 1 R Skinner (HCAC) 3.91m; 2 S Lamonby (WHS) 3.39m 3 V Brann (HCAC) 3.27m.
Shot: 1 S Turvey (HCAC) 6.15m; 2 K Price (HCAC) 4.39m; 3 E Heath (HCAC) 3.95m.
UNDER-15 GIRLS
100m: 1 B Thorpe (HCAC) 13.3s; 2 A Ellis (HCS) 13.6s; 3 L Preston (HCAC) 13.6s.
200m: 1 A Ellis (HCS) 28.5s; 2 L Preston (HCAC) 28.5s; 2 L Preston (HCAC) 28.9; 3 M Pepperel (AHS) 29.6.
800m: 1 E Marlow (HCS) 2m 57.3s; 2 I Healey (HCS) 3m 05.6s; 3 H Pudge (HCS) 3m 12.4s
1500m: 1 E Marlow (HCS) 5m 50.6s; 2 L Healey (HCS) 6m 45.2s.
High Jump: 1 S Joss (HCS) 1.24m; 2 K Price (HCAC) 1.05m.
Long Jump: 1 B Thorpe (HCAC) 4.38m; 2 A Ellis (HCS) 4.35m; 3 S Joss (HCS) 4.31m.
Shot: 1 S Connop (HCS) 7.59m; 2 A Robertson (HCAS) 7.15m; 3 L Turvey (HCAC) 6.68m.
Discus: 1 S Connop (HCS) 19.69m; 2 K Price (HCAC) 17.69m; 3 H Pudge (HCS) 15.01m.
Javelin: 1 L Turvey (HCAC) 13.05m
UNDER-17 WOMEN
100m: 1 J Davies (HCAC) 13.3s; 2 A Harrison (HCAC) 14.01s; 3 I Mackay (HCS) 14.6s.
200m: 1 I Dale (HCAC)29.4s; 2 A Harrison (HCAC) 30.3s.
300m: 1 C Batchelor (HCS) 49.6s.
800m: 1 C Conway (WHS) 2m 44.8s; 2 I Dale (HCAC) 2m 48.5s; 3 K Head (HHS) 2m 51.5s.
1500m: 1 C Conway (WHS) 5m 20.8s; 2 K Head (HHS) 5m 51.3s; 3 V Frith (HCS) 6m 04.0s.
80m Hurdles: 1 J Davies (HCAC) 12.6s; 2 L Mackay (HCS) 16.5s.
High Jump: 1 K Evans (St M) 1.24m.
Long Jump: 1 J Davies (HCAC) 4.67m; 2 A Harrison (HCAC) 3.92m.
Shot: 1 S Hunter-Choat (HCS) 7.55m; 2 K Evans (St M) 7.54m; 3 N Anderson (HHS) 6.10m.
Discus: 1 L mackay (HCS) 19.70m; 2 N Anderson (HHS) 17.05m; 3 K Evans (St M) 17.03m.
Javelin: 1 H Williams (HHS) 21.26m; 2 N Anderson (HCAC) 17.05m; 3 K Evans (HCAC) 15.80m.
JUNIOR WOMEN
100m: 1 S Fletcher (HCS) 12.9s; 2 P Smart (Chelt H) 13.7s.
200m: 1 S Fletcher (HCS) 27.5s; 2 P Smart (Chelt H) 28.6s; 2 H Disley (HCS) 29.0s.
400m: 1 S Fletcher (HCS) 68.2s; 2 P Smart (Chelt H) 70.2s; 3 H Disley (HCS) 71.9s.
800m: 1 S Lawrence (HCAC) 3m 17.4s
Javelin: 1 S Lawrence (HCAC) 11.86m.
SENIOR WOMEN
800m: 1 L Quinn (Chelt H) 3m 02.0s.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article