FORTHCOMING sports fixtures.
SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
Fourth Round
Westfields v Hamble Club
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Slough Town v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Division 3
Leamington Hibernian v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dudley Sports v Pegasus Juniors
Tividale v Hereford Lads Club
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Telford Juniors
Kington Town v Team Dudley
CENTRAL WALES CUP
Third Round
Knighton v Berriew
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo v Presteigne
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Abermule v Knighton Town
Penybont United v Newbridge-on-Wye
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Mary's Res v Brecon Northcote
Llanidloes Res v Knighton Town Res
Presteigne Res v Felindre
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Tenbury United
Hereford Lads Club Res v Ewyas Harold
Hinton v Kington Town Res
Leominster Town v Ledbury Town
Malvern Town U21 v Westfields Res
Tenbury Town v Orleton Colts
Wellington Rangers v Holme Lacy
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Woofferton
Hereford City v Weston-under-Penyard
Holme Lacy Res v Hinton Res
Ledbury Town Res v Fownhope Res
Orleton Colts Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Wellington Colts v Kingstone Rovers
Division 2
Bromyard Downs v Belmont Wanderers
Dore Valley v Ross Juniors
Kington Colts v Shobdon
Newent Town Res v Bartestree Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Bartestree v Toros
Futsal Hawks v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Falcons v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Colts v Futsal Kestrels
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
FC Phoenix v Coreley
Orleton Black v Bromyard
Presteigne v Bobblestock Bulls
Ross Juniors Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Under-11 HGTA League (Blue)
Leominster Town Minors v Presteigne
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Bromyard v Westfields Juniors
Futsal Falcons v Belmont
Kington Town v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree Colts v Toros
FC Phoenix v Pegasus Devils
Lads Club Eagles v Bartestree
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree Colts v Westfields
Lads Club Harriers v Leominster Town Minors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Orleton Orange
Ross Juniors Colts v Ludlow
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUES
National League 2 North
Wharfedale v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Sutton Coldfield v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Bromyard v Alcester
Ledbury v Shipston-on-Stour
Midlands 5 West (North)
Greyhound v St Leonards
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Nuneaton
Division 2
Sutton Coldfield v Hereford
HOCKEY
THE GOCREA8 LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Cleevillians
Leominster v Cirencester
Ross-on-Wye v Cardiff & Met 4th
The Marches 2
Evesham & Badsey 2nd v Leominster 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 2
Ross-on-Wye v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 3rd
SUNDAY, JANUARY 7
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Bromyard Colts v Cosmos
Burghill v The Lion
Roebuck v Barrels
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Lads Club Scorpions v Lads Club Galaxy
Leominster Minors Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v FC Phoenix
Ross Juniors v Tenbury
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Lads Club Panthers v Presteigne
Leominster Town Minors v Orleton
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields
Kington Town v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Warriors v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields Juniors v Orleton
Under-14 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Withington
Fownhope v Ludlow Town
Hinton v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Vipers
Woofferton v Bromyard
Under-15 HGTA League
Ludlow Town v Leominster Town Minors
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Shobdon Juniors v Toros
Under-17 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ewyas Harold
Bromyard v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors Colts v Withington
Wellington v Ross Juniors
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Ludlow Town v Hereford Lads Club
Welland v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Belmont Juniors v Tupsley Pumas
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Tupsley Vixens v Ledbury Swifts
Under-11 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Hereford Lads Club Lions
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Junior Colts
Leominster Minors v Belmont Colts
Tupsley Tigers v Ross Juniors
Ross Junior Colts v Belmont Colts
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Belmont Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Ross
Tupsley v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTSÂ LEAGUE
Hereford v Luctonians
FRIENDLIES
Cheltenham U14 v Hereford U14
Ross-on-Wye U13 v Matson U13
Ross-on-Wye Minis v Matson Minis
Upton-on-Severn U14 v Ross-on-Wye U14
HOCKEY
THE GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 4th
The Marches 2
Cheltenham 5th v Leominster 2nd
TUESDAY, JANUARY 9
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Stratford Town v Hereford
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Alvechurch v Hereford
Southern Division
Cheltenham Town v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here