FIXTURES
THURSDAY, AUGUST 6
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Shobdon v Bartestree
CRICKET
Herefordshire Junior League
Under-15
Wormelow v Colwall
Friday, August 7
Herefordshire Age Groups
Herefordshire under-15 v Gwent Young Cricketers
Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan District under-12 v Herefordshire Cricket
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
CRICKET
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Regional Cup Competition (Premier and Division One)
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Worcester
Old Elizabethans v Colwall
Worcester Nomads v Brockhampton
Regional Trophy Competition (Divisions 2 & 3)
Bredon v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Barnards Green 2nd v Eastnor
Brockhampton 2nd v Kempsey
Regional Vase Competition (Divisions 4 & 5)
Colwall 2nd v West Malvern
Regional Shield Competition (Divisions 6 & 7)
Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd v Bredon 2nd
Rushwick 2nd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd
Old Vigornians 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
Regional Salver Competition (Divisions 10 & 11)
Bromyard 3rd v Malvern 2nd
Regional Summer Competition (Division 12)
Eastnor 2nd v Pershore 4th
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
ML GROUP 1
Dales v Builth Wells
Garnons v Luctonians
ML GROUP 2
Wormelow v Woolhope
Goodrich v Strollers
ML GROUP 4
Brockhampton 3rd v Ross on Wye
Kington v Canon Frome
Ledbury v Wormelow 2nd
ML GROUP 5
Builth Wells 2nd v Almeley
Hay-on-Wye v Presteigne
ML GROUP 6
Ross on Wye 2nd v Moccas
Glangrwyney 2nd v Herefordians
ML GROUP 7
Ledbury 2nd v Woolhope 2nd
ML GROUP 8
Canon Frome 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Colwall 3rd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Hereford Lads Club v Woolaston AFC
SUNDAY, AUGUST 9
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
ML GROUP 7
Brockhampton 4th v Knighton on Teme
Herefordshire Age Groups
Staffordshire Cricket under-14 v Herefordshire Cricket
Gwent Young Cricketers under-11 v Herefordshire Cricket
Herefordshire Junior League
UNDER-11
Wormelow v Brockhampton Badgers
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley Buzzards v Luctonians
Ludlow v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley Bears
Brockhampton Bats v Colwall
Ledbury v Eastnor
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Ellwood v Westfields Women
Bartestree Ladies v Gloucester City Ladies
MONDAY, AUGUST 10
CRICKET
Herefordshire Junior League
UNDER-15
Kington v Luctonians
Ludlow v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Colwall v Brockhampton
Eastnor v Wormelow
Tuesday, August 11
Herefordshire Junior Cricket League
Under-13
Wormelow v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Brockhampton Bats v Colwall
Ledbury v Eastnor
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Kington
Ludlow v Luctonians
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Longlevens v Wellington
Westfields v Black Country Rangers (behind closed doors)
Wednesday, August 12
CRICKET
Herefordshire Cricket under-12 v Gwent Young Cricketers
Staffordshire Cricket over-50s v Herefordshire Cricket
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Hereford Lads Club v Galawilton FC
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here