THURSDAY, JULY 18
CRICKET
ECB Under-17 County Competition
Group 2B
Herefordshire v Shropshire
FRIDAY, JULY 19
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Staffordshire Tigers Girls Under-12/13 v Herefordshire Girls under-13
Saturday, July 20
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Ludlow Town v Hereford FC
Horndene v Westfields
English Bricknor v Pegasus Juniors
Undy v Wellington
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Wolverhampton v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard v Bredon
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Colwall
Division 2
Barnt Green 2nd v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Brockhampton 2nd v Himbleton
Division 4
Eastnor v Romsley & Hunnington
Division 5
Colwall 2nd v Claverley
Division 7
Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd v Cutnall Green
Bromsgrove 4th v Bromyard 2nd
Division 8
Avoncroft 2nd v Eastnor 2nd
Wyre Foresters v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny & Crickhowell v Garnons
Brockhampton 3rd v Wormelow
Glangrwyney v Builth Wells
Goodrich v Luctonians
Strollers v Kington
Division 2
Canon Frome v Ledbury
Dales v Goodrich 2nd
Garnons 2nd v Almeley
Division 3
Builth Wells 2nd v Presteigne
Herefordians v Strollers 2nd
Ledbury 2nd v Canon Frome 2nd
Moccas v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
Wormelow 2nd v Knighton on Teme
Division 4
Bosbury v Kington 2nd
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd v Glangrwyney 2nd
Colwall 4th v Woolhope 2nd
Luctonians 3rd v Brockhampton 4th
Ross on Wye CC 2nd v Malvern 3rd
SUNDAY, JULY 21 to TUESDAY, JULY 23
Minor Counties Cricket League
Unicorns Championship Western Division
Dorset v Herefordshire
SUNDAY, JULY 21
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
West Glamorgan under-10 v Herefordshire under- 10
Herefordshire under-12 v North East Wales under-12
Herefordshire under-13 v Eryri under-13
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-11 Group B
Ledbury v Kington
Bromyard v Colwall
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Bartestree & Lugwardine A
Luctonians v Wormelow
Ludlow v Brockhampton
Bartestree & Lugwardine B v Eastnor
Luctonians B v Dales
MONDAY, JULY 22
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-15 League
Brockhampton v Colwall
Bromyard v Wormelow
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Canon Frome
Eastnor v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Ludlow v Kington
Tuesday, July 23
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Westfields v Studley
Shawbury United v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Kidderminster Harriers under-23
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-13 Group A
Bromyard v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley under-13
Bartestree & Lugwardine "A" v Brockhampton
Colwall v Luctonians
Ludlow Storm v Wormelow
WEDNESDAY, JULY 24
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Hereford FC v Wolverhampton Wanderers under-23
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here