THURSDAY, MARCH 21
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Hereford v Alvechurch
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford v Guiseley
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shepshed Dynamo v Westfields
Division Three
Bartestree v Coventry Plumbing
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dudley Town v Wellington
Hereford Lads Club v Haughmond
DIVISION ONE
Bromyard Town v Tipton Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Caersws
Division 2
Dyffryn Banw v Newbridge on Wye
Hay St Marys v Abermule
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Talgarth Town v St Harmon
Pip Samuel (Electrical) Cup
Round 2
Presteigne Res v Hay St Marys Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Kington Town
Kingstone Rovers v Hinton
Tenbury Town v Malvern Town Res
Tenbury United v Ledbury Town
Wellington Res v Clee Hill
Westfields Res v Fownhope
Division 1
Hereford City v Ludlow Town Colts
Hinton Res v Shobdon
Ledbury Town Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Ross Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Wellington Colts v Bartestree Res
Division 2
Bromyard Downs v Civil Service
Kington Town Res v Pegasus Res
Orleton Res v Dore Valley
Withington v Marden
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA
Bromyard Bulls v Leominster Town Minors
Coreley v Bartestree
Kington Town v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Tenbury United Tigers
Leominster Town Minors Colts v FC Phoenix
Orleton v Bromyard Bears
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Tenbury United v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Westfields v Presteigne Colts
Under-9 Hillmans Florist Cup
Semi-final
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow Town v Leominster Town Minors
Under-9 Blue
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-9 Green
Belmont Wanderers v Presteigne Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Tenbury v Toros Bulls
Under-10 Blue
Bartestree Bulldogs v Hereford Futsal Eagles
Presteigne v Pegasus Colts
Tenbury United v Hinton
Westfields Juniors v FC Phoenix
Under-10 Green
Bromyard v Lads Club Hawks
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Shobdon Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-10 Red
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Toros v Ross Juniors
Under-11 Blue
Bobblestock Bulls v Lads Club Falcons
Bromyard v Ross Juniors Colts
Toros v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Under-11 Green
Bartestree Colts v Coreley
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
Presteigne Colts v Lads Club Harriers
Westfields v Pegasus Colts
Under-11 Red
Ludlow Town v Hereford Futsal Kestrels
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands Premier
Luctonians v Burton
Midlands 1 West
Newbold on Avon v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Old Leamingtonians v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (South)
Greyhound v Claverdon
Kings Norton v Bromyard
South West Division
Gloucester 1
Bredon Star v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Burton 'A' v Luctonians 2nd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Bridgend v Leominster
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Ross-on-Wye v Hereford
The Marches 1
Hereford A v Lansdown B
Leominster A v Gloucester City B
The Marches 2
Lansdown C v Ross-on-Wye A
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 1
Leominster v Cheltenham 3rd
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Shipton Oliffe
Ross on Wye v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 3
Newent 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Presteigne Ladies v Howardian 2nd
Division 1
Radnor v Kington
SUNDAY, MARCH 24
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors BS
Kington Town v Belmont Wanderers
Withington v Leominster Minors
Under-12 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields
Pegasus Juniors v FC Phoenix
Presteigne v Ross Juniors
Under-13 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town Minors
Ludlow Town v Lads Club Scorpions
Orleton v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Tenbury v Pegasus Juniors
Under-14 HGTA
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Kington Town v Westfields
Westfields Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Under-15 HGTA
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts
Lads Club Vipers v Hinton
Woofferton v Withington
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree Colts v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Bartestree
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Terriers
Wellington v Westfields
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bill Allsopp Memorial Trophy Semi-final
Hereford FC Women v Albrighton Ladies
HFA WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Belmont Wanderers v Hay St Mary's
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-16 Red
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town
Under-8
Leominster Leopards v Belmont Wanderers
Tupsley Girls Lions v Ross Junior Colts
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Girls Tigers
Under-10
Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Pumas
Tupsley Tigers v Belmont Juniors
Tupsley Vixens v Ross Juniors
Under-12
Belmont Colts v Tupsley Tigers
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields Girls
Leominster Town v Ross Juniors
HFA Walking Football League
Athletico Ross v Leominster
Hereford Bulls v Athletico Ross
Hereford Scrumpy Boys v Leominster
Hereford Scrumpy Boys v Hereford Bulls
CRICKET
Herefordshire Indoor Cricket League
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Canon Frome
Ludlow v Dales
Bromyard v Kington
Strollers v Garnons
Luctonians v Tenbury Wells
FRIENDLIES
Stourbridge v Luctonians Mini
Luctonians under-13 v Stourbridge
Luctonians under-14 v Stourbridge
Luctonians under-15 v Stourbridge
Newtown v Luctonians under-16
Hereford Mini v Evesham
Hereford under-13 v Evesham
Hereford under-14 v Evesham
Hereford under-15 v Evesham
Hereford under-16 v Evesham
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27
FOOTBALL
HFA County Challenge Cup
Semi-final
Westfields v Kingstone Rovers
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Redditch United
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here