THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Slimbridge
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
FOOTBALL
FC United of Manchester v Hereford FC
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Loughborough University
Division Three
AFC Church v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Smethwick Rangers
Tividale v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v AFC Bridgnorth
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Llanfair United
Division 2
Hay St Marys v Waterloo Rovers
Machynlleth v Newbridge on Wye
Presteigne v Dolgellau
Mid Wales (South)
Llandrindod Res v Knighton Town Resvs
Talgarth Town v Presteigne Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Kingstone Rovers
Hinton v Malvern Town Res
Holme Lacy v Ewyas Harold
Ledbury Town v Clee Hill
Tenbury Town v Tenbury United
Ross Cup
Semi-final
Dore Valley v Ledbury Town Res
Ross Juniors v Civil Service
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Hereford City v Holme Lacy Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Division 2
Orleton Res v Bromyard Downs
Pegasus Res v Malvern Vale
Withington v Lads Club Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA
Bartestree v Belmont Wanderers
Bromyard Bears v Kington Town
FC Phoenix v Bromyard Bears
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Orleton v Leominster Town
Presteigne Colts v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Tenbury United Tigers v Coreley
Under-9 Blue
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Bartestree Colts
Westfields v Westfields Juniors
Under-9 Red
Ludlow Town v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Ross Juniors Royals
Under-9 Green
Belmont Wanderers Lions v Toros Bulls
Bobblestock Bulls v Belmont Wanderers
Presteigne Colts v Tenbury
Under-10 Blue
Bartestree Bulldogs v Westfields Juniors
FC Phoenix v Tenbury United
Hinton v Pegasus Colts
Under-10 Red
Orleton v Toros
Under-11 Blue
Lads Club Falcons v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Ross Juniors v Toros
Under-11 Green
Lads Club Harriers v Bartestree Colts
Orleton v Belmont Wanderers
Presteigne Colts v Pegasus Colts
Westfields v Coreley
Under-11 Red
Hereford Futsal Hawks v Bartestree
Leominster Town Minors v Ludlow Town
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands Premier
Luctonians v Bridgnorth
Midlands 1 West
Malvern v Hereford
Midlands 4 West (South)
Greyhound v Bromyard
South West Division
Gloucester 1
Southmead v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Bridgnorth 2nd XV v Luctonians 2nd XV
Division 3
Hereford 2nd XV v Veseyans 2nd XV
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Marlborough
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Swansea B v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Abergavenny v Hereford A
Newent A v Leominster A
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Firebrands 2nd
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Ross on Wye
Shipton Oliffe v Hereford 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Presteigne Ladies v Dowlais
Division 1
Brecon v Kington
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Credenhill Rangers v Dorstone
Whitecross v Hfd City Harriers
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors
Bromyard v Pegasus Devils
Kington Town v Futsal Falcons
Bartestree v West Worcester Youth
Ludlow v Ledbury Swifts
Under-12 HGTA
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Under-13 HGTA
FC Phoenix v Orleton
Lads Club Galaxy v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Scorpions
Under-14 HGTA
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Westfields Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Under-15 HGTA
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Woofferton
Ledbury Swifts v Fownhope
Ludlow Town v Bromyard
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree v Lads Club Terriers
Westfields v Wellington
Wyvern Flooring Cup
Semi-final
Hereford City Sports v FC Phoenix
Lads Club Sharks v Presteigne
HFA Youth Cup
Semi-final
Shobdon Juniors v Ross Juniors
Tudors Building Supplies (Hereford) Cup
Semi-final
Tenbury v Leominster Town Minors Colts
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
TDMS FC Ladies v Hereford Lads Club Ladies
Welland Ladies First v Hereford FC
Wyre Forest Phoenix Ladies FC v Bartestree Women
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Leopards
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Girls Tigers
Tupsley Girls Vixens v Tupsley Girls Pumas
Under-10
Belmont Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Junior Colts v Leominster Minors
Tupsley Lions v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Tigers v Tupsley Vixens
Under-14
Belmont Girls v Leominster Girls
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Tupsley Girls v Ledbury Swifts
Under-16
Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts
Belmont Wanderers v Tupsley Girls
RUGBY
Women’s NC Midlands 2
Tewkesbury Ladies v Greyhound Ladies
CRICKET
Herefordshire Indoor Cricket League
Bromyard v Ludlow
Strollers v Canon Frome
Ludlow v Strollers
Tenbury Wells v Bromyard
Canon Frome v Tenbury Wells
FRIENDLIES
Ledbury v Luctonians Mini
Luctonians under-13 v Ledbury & Bromsgrove
Luctonians under-14 v Ledbury & Bromsgrove
Luctonians under-15 v Ledbury
Luctonians under-16 v Ledbury
Evesham v Hereford Mini
Birmingham Bees v Hereford under-13
Birmingham Bees v Hereford under-15
Birmingham Bees v Hereford under-16
MONDAY, MARCH 4
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Stourbridge v Hereford
TUESDAY, MARCH 5
FOOTBALL
Mid Wales League (South)
Hay St Marys Res v Talgarth Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here