THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Premier
Bromsgrove Sporting v Hereford
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Tuffley Rovers
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22
FOOTBALL
Herefordshire Women’s County Cup
Semi-final
Hay St Mary's v Ludlow Town Ladies
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Walsall Wood v Westfields
Division Three
Bartestree v Central Ajax
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Cradley Town v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Bewdley Town
Wolverhampton Casuals v Hereford Lads Club
DIVISION ONE
Allscott AFC v Bromyard Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Welshpool v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Montgomery Town v Hay St Marys
Presteigne v Borth United
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town Res v Penybont Res
St Harmon v Hay St Marys Res
Talgarth Town v Builth Wells Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
HFA Junior Cup
Semi-final
Ludlow Town Colts v Shobdon
St Johns Howle Hill First v Ledbury Town Res
Premier Division
Clee Hill v Kington Town
Fownhope v Malvern Town Res
Holme Lacy v Tenbury Town
Westfields Res v Tenbury United
Wellington Res v Kingstone Rovers
DIVISION 1
Belmont Wanderers v Holme Lacy Res
Hereford City v Ross Juniors
Hinton Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Wellington Colts v Ewyas Harold Res
Division 2
Belmont Rangers v Weobley
Dore Valley v Withington
Kington Town Res v Marden
Malvern Vale v Civil Service
Orleton Res v Lads Club Colts
Ross Juniors Res v Bromyard Downs
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Gloucester City
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cirencester v Hereford
Ross-on-Wye v Cardiff & Met C
The Marches 1
Hereford A v Leominster A
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Redland v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Leominster v Gloucester 3rd
Severn Division 2
Hereford 2nd v Cirencester 3rd
Lansdown 2nd v Colwall & Malvern
Ross on Wye v Gloucester 4th
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Blockley 2nd
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
The Lion v Dorstone
Whitecross v Credenhill Rangers
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 HGTA
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Scorpions
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ludlow Town v Lads Club Galaxy
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Tenbury v Ross Juniors
Under-12 Tudors BS
Belmont Wanderers v Pegasus Devils
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Lads Club Sharks v Hinton
Under-12 HGTA
Bartestree v FC Phoenix
Presteigne v Hereford City Sports
West Worcester Youth v Westfields
Under-14 HGTA
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Town v Westfields
Pegasus Juniors v Kington Town
Westfields Juniors v Ross Juniors
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bill Allsopp Memorial Trophy
Quarter-final
Hereford FC Women v Wyre Forest Phoenix Ladies FC
League fixtures
Ludlow Town Ladies First v Hereford Lads Club Ladies
Meadow Park Women v Bartestree Women
RUGBY
Women’s NC Midlands 2
Greyhound Ladies v Towcester Roses Ladies
CRICKET
Herefordshire Indoor Cricket League
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Garnons
Dales v Kington
Garnons v Luctonians
Kington v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Luctonians v Dales
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Abergavenny v Luctonians under-13
Abergavenny v Luctonians under-14
Abergavenny v Luctonians under-15
Abergavenny v Luctonians under-16
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Swansea B
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here