THURSDAY, JANUARY 10
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Slimbridge
SATURDAY, JANUARY 12
FOOTBALL
Buildbase FA Trophy
Second Round
Hereford v Brackley Town
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Sporting Khalsa
Division Three
Bartestree v AFC Solihull
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Tividale
Pegasus Juniors v Wem Town
Pershore Town 88 v Wellington
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Abermule v Newbridge on Wye
Presteigne v Hay St Marys
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Marys Res v St Harmon
Newcastle v Llandrindod Res
Talgarth Town v Knighton Town Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Clee Hill v Fownhope
Kingstone Rovers v Westfields Res
Kington Town v Holme Lacy
Ledbury Town v Hinton
Tenbury United v Tenbury Town
Wellington Res v Ewyas Harold
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Shobdon
Hinton Res v Ledbury Town Res
Holme Lacy Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Bartestree Res
Orleton v Hereford City
Wellington Colts v Ross Juniors
Division 2
Belmont Rangers v Pegasus Res
Bromyard Downs v Kington Town Res
Marden v Lads Club Colts
Ross Juniors Res v Civil Service
Weobley v Withington
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9
Hillmans Florist Cup
Quarter-final
Bobblestock Bulls v Bartestree
Leominster Town Minors v Toros
Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors
Westfields Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Under-10 Blue
FC Phoenix v Westfields Juniors
Hereford Futsal Eagles v Bartestree Bulldogs
Hinton v Tenbury United
Pegasus Colts v Presteigne
Under-10 Green
Lads Club Hawks v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Town Minors
Shobdon Colts v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-10 Red
Orleton v Belmont Wanderers
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Ross Juniors v Toros
Under-11 Blue
Lads Club Falcons v Bobblestock Bulls
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Toros
Ross Juniors Colts v Bromyard
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields
Under-11 Green
Coreley v Bartestree Colts
Lads Club Harriers v Presteigne Colts
Orleton v Pegasus Colts
Under-11 Red
Hereford Futsal Kestrels v Ludlow Town
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Bartestree
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands Premier
Nuneaton v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Bromsgrove v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Woodrush v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (South)
Greyhound v Old Wheatleyans
South West Division
Gloucester 1
Dursley v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians 2nd v Nuneaton 2nd
Division 3
Hereford 2nd v Bromsgrove 3rd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Bristol & West
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Lansdown v Hereford
Ross-on-Wye v Cardiff Medics
The Marches 1
Bourton & Sherborne v Leominster A
Hereford A v Lansdown A
The Marches 2
Winchcombe v Ross-on-Wye A
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Gloucester 2 v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Leominster v Evesham & Badsey
SUNDAY, JANUARY 13
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Hfd City Harriers v Dorstone
The Lion v Whitecross
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors BS
Belmont Wanderers v Lads Club Sharks
Futsal Falcons v Hinton
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Kington Town
Pegasus Devils v Leominster Minors
Withington v Bromyard
Under-12 HGTA
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
FC Phoenix v Hereford City Sports
West Worcester Youth v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Ludlow
Under-13 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts v FC Phoenix
Leominster Town Minors v Tenbury
Ludlow Town v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Orleton v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Scorpions
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Galaxy
Under-14 HGTA
Kington Town v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Town v Westfields Juniors
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Westfields v Belmont Wanderers
Under-15 HGTA
Bartestree v Lads Club Vipers
Fownhope v Woofferton
Ledbury Swifts v Withington
Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Bartestree Colts
Lads Club Terriers v Wellington
Ludlow Town v Westfields
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford FC Womens v Bartestree Womens
Hereford Lads Club Ladies v Areley Kings Ladies
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-10
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Junior Colts
Belmont Juniorsv Tupsley Lions
Ross Juniors v Leominster Minors
Tupsley Pumas v Tupsley Vixens
Under-12
Leominster Colts v Leominster Town
Tupsley Tigers v Ross Colts
Under-14
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Hinton Tigers
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Girls
Tupsley Girls v Belmont Girls
RUGBY
Women’s NC Midlands 2
Dursley Ladies v Greyhound Ladies
FRIENDLIES
Bromyard v Luctonians under-13
Bromyard v Luctonians under-14
Bromsgrove v Luctonians under-15
Luctonians under-16 v Bromyard
Barkers Butt v Hereford under-13
Barkers Butt v Hereford under-14
Barkers Butt v Hereford under-15
Barkers Butt v Hereford under-16
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Women's Division One
University of Birmingham v Hereford
MONDAY, JANUARY 14
FOOTBALL
West Midlands Premier Division League Cup
Hereford Lads Club v Bewdley Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here