THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Hereford v Worcester City
Southern Division
Cheltenham Town v Bromyard Town
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Redditch United v Pegasus Juniors
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15
FOOTBALL
Buildbase FA Trophy
First Round
Hereford v Billericay Town
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Boldmere St Michaels
Division Three
Central Ajax v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Wednesfield
Shawbury United v Wellington
Smethwick Rangers v Pegasus Juniors
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Welshpool v Radnor Valley
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote v Knighton Town Res
Talgarth Town v Builth Wells Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Clee Hill v Malvern Town Res
Holme Lacy v Westfields Res
Ledbury Town v Kingstone Rovers
Tenbury Town v Fownhope
Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold
Wellington Res v Kington Town
Division 1
Bartestree Res v Ledbury Town Res
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors
Hereford City v Holme Lacy Res
Wellington Colts v Ludlow Town Colts
Division 2
Belmont Rangers v Marden
Civil Service v Lads Club Colts
Pegasus Res v Bromyard Downs
Ross Juniors Res v Kington Town Res
Withington v Malvern Vale
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA
Bartestree v FC Phoenix
Belmont Wanderers v Presteigne Colts
Bromyard Bulls v Bromyard Bears
Coreley v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Tenbury United Tigers
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Pegasus Juniors v Orleton
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Tenbury United v Kington Town
Under-9 Blue
Bartestree Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Bromyard v Westfields Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ross Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-9 Red
Leominster Town Minors v Orleton
Ludlow Town v Toros
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts
Ross Juniors Royals v Bartestree
Under-9 Green
Belmont Wanderers Lions v Belmont Wanderers
Presteigne Colts v FC Phoenix
Tenbury v Ross Juniors Colts
Toros Bulls v Bobblestock Bulls
Under-10 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Hawks
Ludlow v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Toros
Westfields v Westfields Juniors
Under-10 Tudors BS
Bartestree Bulldogs v Tenbury United
Bromyard v Presteigne
Coreley v Orleton
FC Phoenix v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Shobdon Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Under-11 Tudors BS
Bartestree Colts v Lads Club Harriers
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors Colts
Bobblestock Bulls v Presteigne Colts
Bromyard v Pegasus Colts
Coreley v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Lads Club Falcons v Westfields
Under-11 HGTA
Hereford Futsal Hawks v Toros
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Hereford Futsal Kestrels
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Orleton
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands Premier
Syston v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Sutton Coldfield v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Stoke Old Boys v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard v Pershore
South West Division
Gloucester 1
Brockworth v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Syston 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Division 3
Ludlow 2nd v Hereford 2nd
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 16
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Credenhill Rangers v The Lion
Hfd City Harriers v Whitecross
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors BS
Belmont Wanderers v Hinton
Bromyard v Lads Club Sharks
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Futsal Falcons
Pegasus Devils v Kington Town
Under-12 HGTA
Bartestree v FC Phoenix
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Toros v Ludlow
West Worcester Youth v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Hereford City Sports
Under-13 HGTA
Lads Club Panthers v Lads Club Scorpions
Ludlow Town v Ledbury Swifts
Orleton v Lads Club Galaxy
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Tenbury v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Under-14 HGTA
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts
Kington Town v Bartestree
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Westfields v Westfields Juniors
Under-15 HGTA
Bromyard v Woofferton
Fownhope v Bartestree
Hinton v Withington
Lads Club Vipers v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Town
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree Colts v Westfields
Hinton v Shobdon Juniors
Lads Club Terriers v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Ludlow Town v Wellington
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bill Allsopp Memorial Trophy 2018 - 2019
Second round
Bartestree Women v Hereford FC Women
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Junior Colts
Leominster Leopards v Tupsley Girls Pumas
Tupsley Girls Lions v Ross Juniors
Under-10
Ross Junior Colts v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Lions v Tupsley Pumas
Tupsley Tigers v Ledbury Swifts
Under-12
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Colts
Leominster Colts v Westfields Girls
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Girls
Tupsley Vixens v Leominster Town
Under-13&14 Shield
Semi-final
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Leominster Girls v Ledbury Swifts
FRIENDLIES
Wolverhampton v Luctonians under-14
Luctonians under-15 v Wolverhampton
Abergavenny v Hereford under-14
Abergavenny v Hereford under-13
VOLLEYBALL
MONDAY, DECEMBER 17
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Worcester City v Hereford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here