THIS week's sport fixtures.
SATURDAY, JUNE 10
BOWLS
Middleton Cup
Dorset v Herefordshire
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Kenilworth Wardens v Brockhampton
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Kenilworth Wardens
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Cookley v Eastnor
Droitwich Spa v Colwall
Feckenham v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Division 2
Bredon v Wormelow
Harbone v Bromyard
Division 3
Martley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Division 7 South
Feckenham 3rd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
Worcester Nomads 3rd v Bromyard 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Harborne
Eastnor v Evesham
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Droitwich Spa
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Enville
Wormelow v Bromsgrove 4th
2nd XI Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Claverley
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Brockhampton 3rd v Glangrwyney
Dales v Abergavenny-Crickhowell
Goodrich v Builth Wells
Luctonians v Kington
Woolhope v Garnons
Division 2
Almeley v Cleobury Mortimer
Eastnor 3rd v Colwall 3rd
Knighton-on-Teme v Ross-on-Wye
Ledbury v Canon Frome
Presteigne v Luctonians
Division 3
Abergavenny 3rd v Strollers
Builth Wells 2nd v Goodrich 2nd
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd v Talybont-on-Usk
Canon Frome 2nd v Ledbury 2nd
Garnons 2nd v Moccas
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Herefordians
Bosbury v Eastnor 4th
Colwall 4th v Luctonians 3rd
Hay-on-Wye v Wormelow 3rd
Kington 2nd v Glangrwyney 2nd
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Brockhampton 4th
Strollers 2nd v Woolhope 2nd
SUNDAY, JUNE 11
CRICKET
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 3
Strollers v Garnons 2nd
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire U14 v Buckinghamshire U14
Gwent U11 v Herefordshire U11
FRIENDLY
The Downs U13 v Herefordshire U13
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 North Division
Dales v Canon Frome
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-9 South Division
Brockhampton v Colwall
Eastnor v Monmouth
Wormelow v Ledbury
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Thunder v Luctonians
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine Lightning
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Dales
Ludlow v Ludlow Stars
Under-11 South Division
Canon Frome v Wormelow
Colwall v Brockhampton
MONDAY, JUNE 12
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Bromyard v Ludlow
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-15 South Division
Brockhampton v Colwall
Eastnor v Wormelow
Ross-on-Wye v Canon Frome
TUESDAY, JUNE 13
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Kington
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine Scorchers
Ludlow v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Under-13 South Division
Canon Frome v Brockhampton
Wormelow v Colwall
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14
BOWLS
Herefordshire Ladies v Dorset Ladies
CRICKET
ECB OVER-50 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wales v Herefordshire
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here