SPORT fixtures for this week.
THURSDAY, JULY 21
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Llandrindod Wells v Kington Town
Malvern Town v Westfields
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Army Development v Herefordshire 2nd
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Ludlow v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
FRIDAY, JULY 22
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Dorset Girls U15
SATURDAY, JULY 23
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Cadbury Athletic v Wellington
FC United of Manchester v Hereford
Lydney Town v Pegasus Juniors
Talgarth Town v Shobdon
Westfields v Bewdley
Worcester Raiders v Lads Club
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Bridgnorth v Brockhampton
Division 3
Astwood Bank v Eastnor
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Leamington
2nd XI Division 2 (South)
Eastnor v Berkswell
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bewdley v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Colwall v Droitwich Spa
Division 2
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Barnards Green
Malvern v Ross-on-Wye
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Evesham 3rd
Ombersley Taverners v Bromyard 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Redditch v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Harborne
Wormelow v Bromyard
2nd XI Division 3
Alveley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 4
Ross-on-Wye v Malvern
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny-Crickhowell v Woolhope
Builth Wells v Garnons
Canon Frome & Marden v Goodrich
Kington v Ledbury
Luctonians v Glangrwyney
Division 2
Almeley v Knighton-on-Teme
Brockhampton 3rd v Dales
Colwall 3rd v Canon Frome & Marden 2nd
Presteigne v Builth Wells 2nd
Division 3
Eastnor 4th v Bosbury
Garnons 2nd v Eastnor 3rd
Goodrich 2nd v Moccas
Ledbury 2nd v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd
Strollers v Abergavenny 3rd
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th v Woolhope 2nd
Glangrwyney 2nd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Herefordians v Hay-on-Wye
Kington 2nd v Strollers 2nd
Talybont-on-Usk v Luctonians 3rd
Wormelow 3rd v Colwall 4th
SUNDAY, JULY 24
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire 2nd v Wiltshire 2nd
Worcestershire U12 v Herefordshire U13
Shropshire U17 v Herefordshire U17
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 3
Eastnor 3rd v Moccas
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Lightning v Ludlow
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Luctonians v Kington
Under-11 South Division
Colwall v Wormelow
Eastnor v Canon Frome
Ross-on-Wye v Brockhampton
MONDAY, JULY 25
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Tower Hamlets U13 v Herefordshire U13
Herefordshire U15 v Worcestershire U15
Herefordshire Girls U13 v Dorset U13
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bromyard
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Kington
Under-15 South Division
Colwall v Ross-on-Wye
Wormelow v Canon Frome
TUESDAY, JULY 26
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLIES
Kidderminster Harriers v Hereford
Tuffley Rovers v Lads Club
Wellington v Radnor Valley
Westfields v Bishop's Cleeve
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Dorset U12 v Herefordshire U13
Herefordshire U17 v Oxfordshire U17
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Scorchers v Kington
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Bromyard
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-13 South Division
Canon Frome v Ross-on-Wye
Colwall v Brockhampton
Wormelow v Eastnor
WEDNESDAY, JULY 27
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Shropshire Girls U15
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Oxfordshire U15
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here