Upcoming cricket fixtures.
THURSDAY, JUNE 4
CRICKET
UNDER-15 KNOCK-OUT CUP
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine
SATURDAY, JUNE 6
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Barnt Green v Brockhampton
Division 2
Penkridge v Eastnor
2nd Xl Premier Division
Brockhampton v Barnt Green
2nd XI Division 2 South
Eastnor v Kings Heath
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Hagley v Colwall
Oldwinsford & Stourbridge Social v Burghill & Tillington
Bewdley v Bromyard
Division 2
Coombs Wood v Wormelow
Division 3
Rushwick v Ross-on-Wye
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Chaddersley Corbett
Division 7 South
Bromyard 3rd v Droitwich Spa 4th
Pershore 3rd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Hagley
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Avoncroft
2nd XI Division 3
Chaddersley Corbett v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Wormelow v Claverley
Burghill & Tillington v Feckingham
2nd Xl Division 4
Ross-on-Wye v Oldwinsford & Stourbridge Social
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Crickhowell v Kington
Builth Wells v Ledbury
Canon Frome v Goodrich
Garnons v Luctonians
Woolhope v Brockhampton 3rd
Division 2
Glangrwyney v Presteigne
Llandrindod Wells v Knighton-on-Teme
Weobley v Shirebulls
Division 3
Bosbury v Eastnor 3rd
Goodrich 2nd v Abergavenny 3rd
Kington 2nd v Strollers
Ledbury 2nd v Colwall 3rd
Luctonians 2nd v Garnons 2nd
Division 4 West
Hay-on-Wye v Wormelow 3rd
Kington 3rd v Luctonians 3rd
Moccas v Burghill & Tillington 3rd
Division 4 East
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Colwall 4th
Brockhampton 4th v Strollers 2nd
Herefordians v Woolhope 2nd
SUNDAY, JUNE 7
CRICKET
UNICRONS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
(Day 1 of 3, at Colwall)
Herefordshire v Cornwall
ECB COUNTY CUP
Herefordshire under-14 v Shropshire under-14
Herefordshire under-15 v Shropshire under-15
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-9 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bromyard
Burghill & Tillington v Bartestree & Lugwardine B
Under-9 South Division
Canon Frome v Brockhampton
Eastnor v Monmouth
Wormelow v Ross-on-Wye
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians
Bromyard v Burghill & Tillington
Kington v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-11 South Division
Brockhampton v Canon Frome
Ross-on-Wye v Wormelow
MONDAY, JUNE 8
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
(Day 2 of 3, at Colwall)
Herefordshire v Cornwall
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Burghill & Tillington v Ludlow
Kington v Bromyard
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Brockhampton v Wormelow
Eastnor v Ross-on-Wye
TUESDAY, JUNE 9
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
(Day 3 of 3, at Colwall)
Herefordshire v Cornwall
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians
Bromyard v Kington
Ludlow v Burghill & Tillington
Under-13 South Division
Canon Frome v Colwall
Ross-on-Wye v Eastnor
Wormelow v Brockhampton
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10
FIFTY-PLUS CHAMPIONSHIP
(At Brockhampton)
Herefordshire v Oxfordshire
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here