THURSDAY, APRIL 23
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Continental Star v Westfields
SATURDAY, APRIL 25
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Loughborough Uni
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Sporting Khalsa
Shawbury United v Wellington
Division 1
Worcester Raiders v Bromyard Town
Division 1 Cup
Semi-final
AFC Ludlow v Bartestree
Division 2
Newport Town v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Rhosgoch v Penrhyncoch
Division 2
Dyffryn Banw v Presteigne
Hay St Mary's v Borth United
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town Res v Newcastle
Radnor Valley v Hay St Mary's Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Lads Club Res
Hinton v Wellington Res
Tenbury United v Fownhope
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Hinton Res
Fownhope Res v Ledbury Town Res
Division 2
Tenbury Town v Kington Town Res
Supplementary League
Civil Service v Hereford City
Kingstone Harriers v Kingstone Rovers
Sinkums v Weobley
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Holme Lacy v Dudley Town
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Phoenix v Ledbury Swifts Juniors
Lads Club Scorpions v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Colts v Lads Club Panthers
Leominster Town Minors v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree
Ross Juniors Colts v Withington
Westfields v Golden Valley
Under-10 HGTA League
Lads Club Warriors v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Orleton v Lads Club Merlins
Pegasus Juniors v Kington Town
Westfields v Belmont Wanderers
Withington v Wellington
Under-11 HGTA League
Bromyard v Fownhope
Hereford City Sky Blues v Bartestree
Hinton Galaxy v Wellington
Kimbolton v Withington
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Ewyas Harold
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Leicester Lions
FRIENDLY
London Irish v Greyhound
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Stourbridge Lions 3rd v Ross 2nd
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Kidderminster Victoria
Division 2
Old Elizabethans v Eastnor
2nd Xl Premier Division
Kidderminster Victoria v Brockhampton
2nd XI Division 2 South
Eastnor v Old Elizabethans
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard v Colwall
Division 2
Lye v Burghill & Tillington
Stourport-on-Severn v Wormelow
Division 3
Ross-on-Wye v Bartestree
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall 2nd v Netherton 2nd
Bredon 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
2nd XI Division 2
Lye 2nd v Burghill & Tillington 2nd
Bromyard
2nd XI Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd v Kidderminster Victoria 2nd
Wormelow 2nd v Old Vigornians 2nd
2nd Xl Division 4
Halesowen 4th v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
SUNDAY, APRIL 26
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Shooters v Bromyard Colts
Tenbury v Hop Pole
South Division Cup
Final
Stagecoach v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 HGTA League
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Ros Juniors v Wellington
Under-14 HGTA League
Tenbury United v Pegasus Juniors
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Golden Valley v Tenbury United
Ludlow Bulldogs v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Under-17 HGTA League
Pegasus Juniors v Presteigne
Under-17 Stirling League
Golden Valley v Ledbury Swifts
Hinton Colts v Tenbury
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v WCT Raiders
Lads Club v Wyre Forest
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Ross v Hereford Lads Club Tigers
Under-12 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Hereford Lads Club Pumas
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Pegasus
Leominster Town v Hereford Lads Club Belles
Ross v Leominster Minions
Under-10 Division
Pegasus v Ross Juniors
Wellington v Lads Club Pumas
RUGBY
FRIENDLY
Luctonians Minis v Worcester
CRICKET
ECB NATIONAL CLUB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Group 8
Bromyard v Kidderminster Victoria
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 South Division
Colwall v Wormelow
Under-11 Division
Wormelow v Colwall
MONDAY, APRIL 27
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Westfields
TUESDAY, APRIL 28
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Division 2
Warstone Wanderers v Kington Town
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Bromyard
Under-17 HGTA League
Ross Juniors Colts v Pegasus Juniors
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE
Under-12 Division
Bromyard v Hereford Lads Club Pumas
Under-10 Division
Hereford Lads Club v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Haughmond v Wellington
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llandrindod Res v Presteigne Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Tenbury United v Orleton
Wellington v Bromyard
Under-17 HGTA League
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Hinton (Cup)
PLFL UNDER-19 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Hereford UITC v Chesterfield
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here