SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1
FOOTBALL
FA TROPHY
First Round
Totton v Hereford United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coleshill Town
FA VASE
First Round
Wellington v Bolehall Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Aston
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Shenstone Pathfinders
Hanwood Utd v Hereford Lads Club
Bartestree v Bustleholme
Division Two
Kington Town v Oakengates Athletic
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Rhosgoch v Machynlleth
Division 2
Knighton v Talgarth Town
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Llanidloes Res v Hay St Mary's Res
Radnor Valley v Builth Wells Res
Carno Res v Presteigne Res
Talgarth Town Res v Knighton Town Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Res
Lads Club Res v Hinton
Leominster Town Colts v Orleton Colts
Tenbury Utd v Westfields Res
Division 1
Brimfield v Bartestree Res
Hinton Res v Woofferton
Holme Lacy v Wellington Colts
Division 2
Civil Service v Weobley
Kingstone Harriers v Hereford City
Division 3
Dore Valley v Northwood Rangers
Leominster Town Res v Weston
Malvern Vale v Tupsley
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Quarter-final
Sinkums v Kington Town Res
Fownhope Res v Tenbury Town
Ledbury Town Res v Kingstone Rovers
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold Res
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Withymoor Colts v Holme Lacy
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Ampthill
Midlands 1 West
Worcester Wanderers v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Dunlop v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Cleobury Mortimer
Bishops Castle v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Tredworth v Ross-on-Wye
North Midlands Reserve League
Old Halesowen v Hereford
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Luctonians v Worcester
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Cardiff & Met 3rd
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met 4th v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross v Cleevillians
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Gloucester City 3rd
Stroud 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Cirencester 3rd v Ross 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Kington v Whitchurch Saints
Swansea University v Presteigne
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Second Round
Vaga v Toros
Belmont v Colwall St James
Colwall Village v Tenbury Athletic
Golden Lion v Barrels
Potting Shed v Hampton Athletic
Rosey v Burghill
Shooters v Lads Club
Stagecoach v Hop Pole
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Roebuck v Royal Oak
Teme Valley v Bromyard Downs
South Division
Hay v Phoenix
Spirited Away v Cosmos
WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Pegasus
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Wyre Forest v Lads Club
Bridgnorth v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Under-12 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Leominster Minors
Lads Club Belles v Pegasus
Lads Club Vixens v Bromyard
Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts
Ross v Lads Club Pumas
Under-10 Division
Lads Club V Ross Juniors
Lads Club Tigers v Lads Club Vixens
Pegasus v Lads Club Pumas
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Vixens v Pegasus
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Veseyans v Luctonians
Hereford v Wolverhampton
FRIENDLIES
Builth Wells under-15 v Luctonians under-15
Luctonians under-14 v Builth Wells under-14
Builth Wells under-13 v Luctonians under-13
Luctonians under-11 v Builth Wells under-11
Luctonians Minis v Hereford Minis
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 4
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division Cup
Bewdley Town v Pegasus Juniors
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 5
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Quarter-final
Westfields v Fownhope
Wellington v Orleton
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Worcester City v Bromyard Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here