SATURDAY, MARCH 1
FOOTBALL
SKRILL PREMIER
Hereford United v Wrexham
MIDLAND ALLIANCE
Walsall Wood v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wolverhampton Casuals v Bromyard Town
Wolverhampton Sporting Community v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Bartley Green
Division 1
Stone Old Alleynians v Hereford Lads Club
Shenstone Pathfinders v Ledbury Town
Bartestree v Bridgnorth
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Newbridge-on-Wye
SPAR MID-WALES CUP
Second Round
Bow Street v Knighton
Machynlleth v Presteigne
Kerry v Rhosgoch
Talgarth Town v Waterloo
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town
Newbridge Res
Radnor Valley
Presteigne Res
Talgarth Town Res
FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE
Under-18 South West Division
Exeter City v Hereford United
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
HFL Senior Cup
Semi-final
Leominster Town v Ross Juniors
HFL Jock Handley Cup
Quarter-final
Holme Lacy V Tenbury United
Premier Division
Lads Club Res v Westfieds Res
Wellington Res v Ewyas Harold
Weobley v Bartestree
Division 1
Hinton Res v Kingstone Rovers
Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts
Division 2
Pencombe v Kingstone Harriers
Division 3
Dore Valley v Tenbury Colts
Leintwardine V Orleton Colts Res
Shobdon Res v Ross Juniors Res
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Quarter-final
Ewyas Harold Res v Tenbury Town
Sinkums v Orleton Colts
Woofferton v Brimfield
BURGHILL CUP
Quarter-final
Bromyard v Fownhope Res
ROSS CUP
Quarter-final
Civil Service v Hereford City
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Major Cup
Rushall Olympic v Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 Hillmans Cup
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Lads Club Warriors
Hereford City Sports v Kington Town
Lads Club Merlins v Hereford Red Stars
Wellington v Withington
Under-10 HGTA League
Lads Club Rangers v Fownhope
LC Galaxy v Bartestree
Leominster Minors v Hereford City Sports
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-10 Stirling League
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts United
Wellington v Lads Club Bulls
Pegasus Juniors v Withington
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Leominster Minors v Lads Club Colts
Lads Club Terriers v Bromyard
Under-11 HGTA League
Fownhope JD Lightning v Tenbury United
Pegasus Jets v Bartestree
Weobley v Phoenix
Under-11 Stirling League B
Kimbolton v Ludlow
Kington Town v Credenhill
Lads Club Warriors v Ross Juniors Colts
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Wellington
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Chester
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Lichfield
Midlands 3 West (South)
Manor Park v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Greyhound v Bromyard
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v St Brendans Old Boys
North Midlands Reserve League
Lichfield v Hereford
Sutton Coldfield v Luctonians
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 1
Malvern 3rd v Luctonians Knights
Division 2
Upton 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
Friendly
Hereford 3rd v Ross 2nd
North Midlands Colts League
Stourbridge v Luctonians
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Firebrands 2nd
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Lansdown v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross v Stroud
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne
Newent 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Wooton-u-Edge 3rd v Ross 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Gloucester 2nd v Hereford
North Division
Leominster v BAC
Severn Division 1
Badgers v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 2
Ross v Cirencester 3rd
Hereford 2nd v Shipton Oliffe
Severn Division 3
Bourton & Sherborne 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Saints 2nd v Kington
Division 1
Presteigne v Swansea City 3rd
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Westside v Elmdon
SUNDAY, MARCH 2
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Ledbury Allstars v Widemarsh
Welsh Club Colts v Vaga
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Misfits v Atletico Ledbury
Roebuck v Bromyard
Division 1 North
Heart of Oak v Widemarsh
Phoenix v Toros Rosso
Shooters v Lads Club
Spirited Away v Hop Pole
Tenbury v HWX
Division 1 South
Cosmos v Commercial
Hay v Rosey Athletic
Toros v Belmont Wanderers
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyvern Flooring Cup
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Under-12 HGTA League
Wellington v Kimbolton
Under-12 Stirling League
Bromyard v Golden Valley Giants
Golden Valley Gunners v Phoenix
HFA Boys Cup
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
Under-13 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Onny Juniors
Under-13 Stirling League
Lads Club Bulls v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
Golden Valley v Ross Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Leominster Minors
Under-14 Stirling League
Ludlow Arrows v Pegasus Colts
Tenbury United v Westfields
Wellington v Kington Town
Under-15 Bill Bowkett Cup
Lads Club v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors
Under-15 HGTA League
Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-15 Stirling League
Golden Valley v Bromyard
Leominster Minors v Fownhope Junior Dynamos
Westfields v Hinton
HFA YOUTH CUP
Leominster Minors v Hereford United
HGTA Under-17 Cup
Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-17 HGTA League
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers
Kington Town v Presteigne
Pegasus Pumas v Withington
WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division
Coventrians v Hereford Pegasus
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
Lads Club v Worcester Olympic
League Cup
Ludlow v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-16 Division
Leominster Minors v Pegasus
Ross v Lads Club
Under-12 Division
Lads Club v Bartestree Harriers
Pegasus v Leominster Minors
Ross v Lads Club Belles
Under-10 Division
Lads Club Pumas v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Vixens v Leominster Minors
Pegasus v Lads Club Tigers
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Lions v Lads Club Pumas
Pegasus v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Malvern under-16 v Luctonians under-16
Luctonians under-15 v Malvern under-15
Luctonians under-14 v Malvern under-14
Malvern under-13 v Luctonians under-13
TUESDAY, MARCH 4
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wolverhampton Sporting Community v Bromyard Town
Sporting Khalsa v Wellington
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Semi-final
Hinton v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Town v Westfields
HEREFORDSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington Res v Weobley
FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE
Under-18 South West Division
Plymouth Argyle v Hereford Utd
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Leominster Town v Shobdon
Pegasus Res v Fownhope
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article