FOOTBALL
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND ALLIANCE
Boldmere St Michaels v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shifnal Town v Bromyard Town
Wellington v Smethwick Rangers
Shawbury United v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
St Martins v Hereford Lads Club
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Bont
Knighton v Kerry
Rhosgoch v Newbridge-on-Wye
Talgarth Town v Presteigne
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town
Newbridge Res
Radnor Valley
Presteigne Res
Talgarth Town Res
FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE
Under-18 South West Division
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
HFL Senior Cup
Semi-final
Leominster Town v Ross Juniors
Westfields Res v Wellington Res
Premier Division
Kington Town v Ewyas Harold
Pegasus Res v Lads Club Res
Shobdon v Hinton
Weobley v Bartestree Res
Division 1
Hinton Res v Kingstone Rovers
Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts
Division 2
Hereford City v Civil Service
Pencombe v Kingstone Harriers
Division 3
Dore Valley v Tenbury Colts
Kington Town Res v Leintwardine
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Quarter-final
Ewyas Harold Res v Tenbury Town
Sunkums v Orleton Colts
Woofferton v Brimfield
HFA BURGHILL CUP
Quarter-final
Bromyard v Fownhope Res
ROSS CUP
Quarter-final
St Johns Howle Hill v Holme Lacy
LEINTWARDINE CUP
Quarter-final
Tenbury United v Shobdon Res
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 Hillman Cup
Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Under-9 HGTA League
Ross Juniors v Hereford Red Stars
Wellington v Hereford City Sports
Westfields v Lads Club Merlins
Under-10 HGTA League
Bartestree v Lads Club Rangers
Fownhope v Leominster Minors
Hereford City Sports v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Cheetahs v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-10 Stirling League
Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Bulls v Bromyard
Ross Juniors Colts v Ewyas Harold
Withington v Ledbury Swifts
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Semi-final
Leominster Minors v Lads Club Colts
Lads Club Terriers v Bromyard
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Phoenix v Weobley
Fownhope v Pegasus Jets
Under-11 Stirling League B
Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Warriors v Ludlow
Ledbury Swifts v Wellington
Pegasus Colts v Kington Town
Ross Colts v Credenhill
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Preston Grasshoppers v Luctonians
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Shipston on Stour
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Bishops Castle
Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Cotham Park
North Midlands Reserve League
Worcester Wanderers v Hereford
NORTH MIDLANDS CUP
Semi-final
Hereford v Newport (Salop)
NORTH MIDLANDS SHIELD
Semi-final
Stourbridge Lions v Ledbury
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 1
Hereford 3rd v Dudley Kingswinford 4th
Division 2
Ross 2nd v Evesham 3rd
Bromyard 2nd v Redditch 2nd
FRIENDLiES
Luctonians 2nd v Tenbury
Ludlow 2nd v Greyhound
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v City of Bath
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Hereford v Penarth
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Westbury & UB 3rd v Ross
The Marches 1
Stroud 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Gwent v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Ross 2nd v Stroud 3rd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Chippenham v Hereford
North Division
Westberries 2nd v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Lansdown 2nd v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 2
Shipton Oliffe v Ross
Hereford 2nd v Lansdown 3rd
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Kington v Swansea University
Division 1
Whitchurch v Presteigne
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Midrange v Westside
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Welsh Club Colts v Vaga
Ledbury Allstars v Widemarsh
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bromyard v Barrels
Misfits v Atletico Ledbury
Division 1 North
HWX v Spirited Away
Hop Pole v Heart of Oak
Lads Club v Bell
Shooters v Phoenix
Tenbury v Toros Rosso
Division 1 South
Commercial v Hay
Rosey Athletic v Cosmos
Toros v Belmont Wanderers
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyvern Flooring Cup
Semi-final
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Under-12 Stirling League
Bromyard v Golden Valley Gunners
Leominster Minors v Weobley
Ross Juniors Colts v Golden Valley Giants
Under-13 Tudor Building Supplies Cup
Semi-final
Pegasus v Wellington
Ewyas Harold or Bromyard v Leominster Minors
Under-13 HGTA League
Tenbury United v Onny Juniors
Under-13 Stirling League
Kington Town v Lads Club Bulls
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
Semi-final
Golden Valley v Ross Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Leominster Minors
Under-14 Stirling League
Ludlow Bulldogs v Ludlow Arrows
Orleton v Pegasus Colts
Westfields v Wellington
Under-15 Bill Bowkett Cup
Semi-final
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors
Lads Club v Pegasus Juniors
Under-15 HGTA League
Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-15 Stirling League
Golden Valley v Bromyard
Hinton Colts v Leominster Minors
Under-17 HGTA Cup
Semi-final
Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-17 HGTA League
Leominster Minors v Hinton
Kington Town v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers
Presteigne v Pegasus Pumas
Ross Juniors v Withington
WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division
Allscott v Hereford Pegasus
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
Wyre Forest Phoenix v Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-16 Division
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club
Ross Girls v Pegasus
Under-12 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Leominster Minors
Lads Club Vixens v Ross
Pegasus v Lads Club Vixens
Under-10 Division
Lads Club Pumas v Lads Club Vixens
Leominster Minors v Lads Club Tigers
Ross Juniors v Pegasus
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Telford u-16 v Luctonians under-16
Telford u-15 v Luctonians under-15
Telford u-14 v Luctonians under-14
Luctonians under-13 v Telford u-13
Luctonians Minis v Telford Minis
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3
FOOTBALL
SKRILL PREMIER
Woking v Hereford United
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bromyard Town v Lye Town
Wellington v Ellesmere Rangers
Bartley Green v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article