Aug 17 Farnborough T (H) 2-1 (Pitman 2)
Aug 20 Forest Green (A) 3-1 (Parry, Williams, Wright)
Aug 24 Gravesend (A) 0-3
Aug 26 Morecambe (H) 1-2 (Pitman)
Aug 31 Nuneaton B (A) 3-0 (Guinan, Parry,Pitman)
Sep 9 Woking (A) 2-1 (Clarke, og)
Sep 14 Chester City (H) 0-0
Sep 17 Yeovil Town (H) 0-0
Sep 21 Stevenage B (A) 2-0 (Clarke, Rose)
Sep 24 Kettering Town (A) 3-2 (James, Guinan, og)
Sep 28 Scarborough (H) 0-1
Oct 5 Dag and Red (H) 2-1 (Guinan, Williams)
Oct 8 Leigh RMI (A) 2-0 (Clarke, Pitman)
Oct 11 Burton Albion (A) 0-2
Oct 15 Northwich Vic (H) 1-2 (Parry)
Oct 19 Halifax Town (H) 1-1 (Pitman)
Oct 22 LDV Vans Trophy 1st (H) 3-4 (Eribenne 2, Parry)
Oct 26 FAC 4th Qual Arlesey Town (H) 1-0 (Parry)
Nov 2 Doncaster R (A) 0-2
Nov 9 Southport (H) 0-2
Nov 16 FAC 1st Wigan Ath (H) 0-1
Nov 23 Dag & Red (H)0-1
Nov 30 Barnet (H) 4-0 (Guinan 3, Smith)
Dec 14 Woking (H) 5-0 (Rose 2, Smith 2, Guinan)
Dec 21 Chester City (A) 1-0 (Guinan)
Dec 26 Telford United (A) 1-0 (Guinan)
Dec 28 Forest Green (H) 1-1 (Grant)
Jan 1 Telford United (H) 2-0 (Grant, Smith)
Jan 14 FA Trophy 3 Yeovil (H) 1-2 (Smith)
Jan 18 Gravesend (H) 3-0 (Parry 2, Sawyers)
Jan 25 Morecambe (A) 1-3 (Guinan)
Feb 4 Farnborough (A) 2-2 (Pitman, Williams)
Feb 8 Nuneaton B (H) 2-1 (Grant, Lovett)
Feb 11 Margate (A) 2-0 (Rose, Parry)
Feb 15 Northwich Vic (A) 2-2 (Purdie, Grant)
Feb 22 Stevenage Bor (H) 2-2 (Guinan, Wright)
Mar 1 Yeovil Town (A) 0-4
Mar 8 Kettering T (H)
Mar 15 Scarborough (A)
Mar 22 Barnet (A)
Mar 29 Margate (H)
Apr 5 Burton Albion (H)
Apr 12 Halifax Town (A)
Apr 19 Leigh RMI (H)
Apr 21 Southport (A)
Apr 26 Doncaster R (H)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article