SATURDAY, MAY 19
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Kerry 2 Knighton Town 0
Division 2
Hay St Mary’s 1 (Tom Landon) Montgomery Town 4
CRICKET BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton 239-9 (Adam Hewlett 65, Joe Crichard 70) lost to Barnards Green 241-3
2nd Xl Premier Division
Walmley 233 lost to Brockhampton 234-5
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE Division 1
Bewdley 107-3 beat Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 106 all out (Clive Chadhani 31)
Colwall 158 all out (Ben Febery 41, Fergus Cameron 29; James Febery 4-54, Ben Febery 3-48) lost Evesham 162-7
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine 203-8 (Marcus Ashcroft 4-89, Tom Stangward 3-82, Andy Jones 39) losing draw Coombs Wood 331-7.
Belbroughton 176-8 lost to Bromyard 180-7 (Zahid Saeed 58, David Taylor 43no; Josh Van Rensburg 3-41,
Wormelow 182 all out (Findlay Williams 40, Jamie Langford 28; lost to Kempsey 294-3
Division 3
Netherton 329-2 beat Eastnor 260 all out
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd Bromyard 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Droitwich Spa 114-1 beat Colwall 113 all out
2nd XI Division 2
Bromsgrove 192-3 beat Bartestree & Lugwardine 189-9
Chaddesley Corbett 259-3 winning draw Wormelow 193-8
2nd XI Division 3
Bromyard 180-9 beat Avoncroft 178 al out
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 115 all out lost to Alvechurch & Hopwood 116-3
Eastnor 106-2 beat Bredon 105 all out
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny 95 all out lost to Goodrich 250-7 (James O’Brien 38; Mark Bradford 5-18)
Builth Wells 341-6 beat Brockhampton 222 all out (Rhys Price 3-62; Rhys Price 63)
Dales 84 all out lost to Luctonians 88-1 (Duncan Platford 37; Pete Griffiths 5-19)
Kington 228-9 (Michael Green 99; Green 5-33) beat Garnons 110 all out (Carl Lewis 3-53)
Ross on Wye 124-6 (Jack Donovan 32; Chloe Tingle 3-15) beat Cleobury Mortimer 120-9 all out
Division 2
Colwall 119-10 lost to Canon Frome 120-2
Ledbury 149 all out lost to Glangrwyney 227-9
Luctonians 2nd 199-5 beat Knighton on Teme 196 all out
Strollers 266-4 beat Almeley 121 all out
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd 317-6 winning draw Ledbury 2nd 192-6
Canon Frome 2nd 219-5 beat Presteigne 216 all out
Garnons 2nd 240-7 beat Builth Wells 2nd 239-6
Goodrich 2nd 331-8 beat Ross on Wye 2nd 150 all out
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th 201-7 winning draw Strollers 2nd 198-7
Glangrwyney 2nd 166-2 beat Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th 169-9
Kington 2nd 131-9 beat Hay-on-Wye 130 all out
Herefordians 112-6 beat Bosbury 110 all out
Luctonians 3rd 111 all out lost to Wormelow 3rd 181-7
Woolhope 2nd beat Colwall- conceeded
SUNDAY, MAY 20
FRIENDLY
Twenty20
Herefordshire 2nd 149-6 (T Cummins 60; A R Wilkinson 2-2) beat Isle of Wight 105-7
Herefordshire 2nd 30-1 beat Isle of Wight 29 all out
GB LINERS JUNIOR 20/20 KO CUP
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd 131-8 lost to Wormelow 162-7
GB LINERS MARCHES SENIOR 20/20 KO CUP
Knighton on Teme lost to Brockhampton 3rd
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here