THIS week's fixtures.
THURSDAY, JANUARY 18
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Ladies' Division 1
Tettenhall Tigers v Hereford
SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Dorchester Town v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Heanor Town
Division 3
Birmingham Tigers v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bewdley Town v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington Amateurs v Wellington
Division 1
Darlaston Town (1874) v Bromyard Town
Kington Town v Tipton Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Welshpool v Knighton Town
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Dyffryn Banw
Presteigne v Talgarth Town
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llandrindod Res v Hay St Mary's Res
Rhayader Town v Knighton Town Res
St Harmon v Presteigne Res
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Tenbury Town
Fownhope v Leominster Town
Hereford Lads Club Res v Kington Town Res
Malvern Town U21 v Holme Lacy
Tenbury United v Westfields Res
Wellington Rangers v Hinton
Division 1
Holme Lacy Res v Ledbury Town Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Ewyas Harold Res
Weston-under-Penyard v Fownhope Res
Division 2
Civil Service v Dore Valley
Newent Town Res v Credenhill
Shobdon v Kington Colts
HFA Junior Cup
Quarter-final
Hinton Res v Belmont Wanderers
Kingstone Rovers v St Johns Howle Hill
Woofferton v Wellington Colts
Orleton Colts Res v Bartestree Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Ludlow Town
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Toros
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Colts
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Hawks
Tenbury v Futsal Falcons
Westfields Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Hinton
Under-10 Mailes Cup
Belmont Wanderers v Lads Club Falcons
Futsal Hawks v Lads Club Harriers
Ludlow v Futsal Kestrels
Orleton Orange v Coreley
Pegasus Juniors v Toros
Presteigne v Pegasys Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Bobblestock Bulls v Orleton Black
Toros Tigers v FC Phoenix
Under-11 HGTA League (Blue)
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Sharks
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Presteigne v Ludlow Town
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Bromyard v Belmont Wanderers
Kington Town v Futsal Falcons
Westfields Juniors v Leominster Colts
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree v Toros
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Eagles v Pegasus Devils
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree Colts
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUES
National League 2 North
Blaydon v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Bromsgrove v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Dunlop v Ledbury
Midlands 5 West (North)
Stourport v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Bristol Aeroplane Co.
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Syston
Division 2
Hereford v Wolverhampton
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Leominster v Hereford
Ross-on-Wye v Whitchurch 2nd
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Newent 2nd
The Marches 2
Cirencester 4th v Leominster 2nd
Lansdown 4th v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Hereford v North Wilts
Severn Division 1
Cheltenham 3rd v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 2
Ross-on-Wye v Evesham & Badsey
Stroud 2nd v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Stroud 3rd
SOUTH WALES LEAGUE
Premier 1
Presteigne v Haverfordwest
Division 1
Carmarthen v Kington
SUNDAY, JANUARY 21
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Hay St Mary's v Barrels
Hereford City v Bromyard Colts
The Lion v Roebuck Inn
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyvern Cup
Lads Club Galaxy v Lads Club Panthers
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Scorpions
Orleton v Hereford City Sports
Pegasus Colts v Ludlow
Pegasus Juniors v FC Phoenix
Presteigne v Leominster Minors Colts
Tenbury v Bartestree
Withington v Ross Juniors
Under-13 Tudors BS Cup
Ledbury Swifts v Orleton
Leominster Town Minors v Withington
Ludlow Town v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Warriors
Westfields v Westfields Juniors
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Hinton v Fownhope
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Vipers
Woofferton v Bromyard
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Toros
Lads Club v Shobdon Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Ludlow Arrows v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town
Ross Juniors Colts v Bromyard
Wellington v Withington
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Areley Kings v Bartestree
TDMS v Hereford Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Belmont v Tupsley Lions
Tupsley Pumas v Ross Juniors
Under-9 Division
Tupsley Vixens v Leominster Town Minors
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Ross
Belmont v Hereford Lads Club Pumas
Tupsley v Belmont Wanderers
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ledbury Swifts
Under-15 Division
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
Toros Novillerro v Leominster Town Wasps
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Bromsgrove v Hereford
Luctonians v Birmingham & Solihull
FRIENDLIES
Bream U8 v Ross-on-Wye U8
Bromyard U15 v Bredon U15
Chaddesley U11-7 v Bromyard U11-7
Evesham U13 v Hereford U13
Hereford U16 v Evesham U16
Hereford U14 v Evesham U14
Luctonians U16 v Cinderford U16
Luctonians U14 v Cinderford U14
Luctonians Minis v Hereford Minis
Monmouth U15 v Hereford U15
Ross-on-Wye U16 v Worcester U16
Ross-on-Wye U14 v Worcester U14
Ross-on-Wye U11 v Old Cryptians U11
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Men's Division 1
Hereford v Birmingham Mets
TUESDAY, JANUARY 23
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Biggleswade Town v Hereford
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Men's Division 1
Tamworth Spartans v Hereford
Ladies' Division 2
Hereford Juniors v University of Warwick
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24
FOOTBALL
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Worcester City
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here