SPORTS fixtures this week.
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
Second Round
Wealdstone v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Coleshill Town v Westfields
Division 3
Bartestree v FC Stratford
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Cradley Town
Pegasus Juniors v Tividale
Wellington v Wednesfield
Division 1
Telford Juniors v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Llanrhaeadr
Radnor Valley v Welshpool
Division 2
Aberystwyth University v Hay St Mary's
Presteigne v Llansantffraid
Talgarth Town v Brecon Northcote
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Brecon Northcote Res v Presteigne Res
Builth Wells Res v Knighton Town Res
Hay St Mary's Res v Llanidloes Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Leominster Town
Hinton v Fownhope
Holme Lacy v Tenbury United
Orleton Colts v Wellington Rangers
Tenbury Town v Hereford Lads Club Res
Westfields Res v Ledbury Town
Division 1
Fownhope Res v Wellington Colts
Kingstone Rovers v Ewyas Harold Res
Ledbury Town Res v Hinton Res
Weston-under-Penyard v Orleton Colts Res
Division 2
Belmont Wanderers v Civil Service
Bromyard Downs v Dore Valley
Credenhill v Sobdon
Kington Colts v Bartestree Res
Newent Town Res v Ross Juniors
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Futsal Kestrels v Pegasus Colts
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Falcons
Pegasus Juniors v Futsal Hawks
Toros v Bartestree
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Belmont Wanderers v Toros Tigers
Bobblestock Bulls v Ross Juniors
Bromyard v Presteigne
Coreley v Orleton Black
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Harriers
Ludlow v Ross Juniors Colts
Orleton Orange v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Westfields v Bartestree Colts
Under-11 HGTA Leagye (Blue)
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town
Presteigne v Leominster Town Minors
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Belmont v Futsal Falcons
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Kington Town
Westfields Juniors v Bromyard
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Baretestree v Lads Club Eagles
Pegasus Devils v FC Phoenix
Toros v Bartestree Colts
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUES
National League 2 North
Luctonians v Chester
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Wolverhampton
Midlands 3 West (South)
Upton-on-Severn v Ledbury
Woodrush v Bromyard
Midlands 5 West (North)
Warley v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Bream v Ross-on-Wye
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Towcestrians v Luctonians
Division 2
Hereford v Wolverhampton
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Cheltenham 3rd
Stroud v Ross-on-Wye
Whitchurch 2nd v Leominster
The Marches 1
Cirencester 3rd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Lansdown 3rd
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Gloucester City 4th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Cirencester v Hereford
Leominster v BAC
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Cirencester 2nd
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Cheltenham 4th
Shipton Oliffe v Ross-on-Wye
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Barrels v Burghill
Hay St Mary's v Cosmos
The Lion v Hereford City
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Galaxy v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Scorpions
Tenbury v Leominster Minors Colts
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Orleton v Leominster Town Minors
Presteigne v Lads Club Panthers
Withington v Hereford City Sports
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Woofferton
Fownhope v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts
Lads Club Vipers v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Withington v Ewyas Harold
Under-15 HGTA League
Lads Club v Leominster Town Minors
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Shobdon Juniors
Ross Juniors v Toros
Under-17 HGTA League Cup
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts
Bromyard v Wellington
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Ludlow Arrows v Pegasus Juniors
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v AFC Bridgnorth
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-11 Division
Ledbury Swifts v Tupsley
Ross Junior Colts v Belmont Colts
Tupsley Vixens v Belmont Wanderers
Under-15 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Toros Novillerro
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Tupsley
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town
RUGBY
WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHALLENGE MIDLANDS 2 (SOUTH)
Greyhound v Banbury
FRIENDLIES
Hereford U14 v Monmouth U14
Hucclecote U15 v Hereford U15
Kings Norton U16 v Bromyard U16
Kings Norton U15 v Bromyard U15
Kings Norton U14 v Bromyard U14
Kings Norton U13 v Bromyard U13
Luctonians U16 v Lydney U16
Luctonians U15 v Lydney U15
Ross-on-Wye U16 v Chepstow U16
TUESDAY, JANUARY 16
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Gosport Borough v Hereford
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division Cup
Second Round
Hereford Lads Club v Bewdley Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here