THIS week's fixtures.
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Hereford v Basingstoke Town
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Highgate United P-P Westfields
LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
FC Stratford P-P Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors P-P Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Wednesfield P-P Hereford Lads Club
Wellington P-P Malvern Town
Division 1
Bromyard Town P-P Wem Town
Old Wulfrunians P-P Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Aberystwyth University v Presteigne
Montgomery Town P-P Newbridge-on-Wye
Talgarth Town P-P Hay St Mary's
League Cup
Second Round
Llanidloes P-P Radnor Valley
Tywyn Bryncrug v Knighton
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res P-P Llanidloes Res
Presteigne Res c Felindre
St Harmon v Hay St Mary's Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Tenbury Town
Kington Town Res P-P Tenbury United
Leominster Town P-P Holme Lacy
Westfields Res v Wellington Rangers
Division 1
Hinton Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Holme Lacy Res v Fownhope Res
Ledbury Town Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Orleton Colts Res P-P Wellington Colts
Woofferton P-P Hereford City
Division 2
Civil Service v Kington Colts
Credenhill v Newent Town Res
Ross Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Shobdon P-P Bromyard Downs
HFA Charity Bowl
Quarter-final
Ewyas Harold v Hinton
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League (Green)
Bartestree Colts v Westfields
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Westfields Juniors v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Under-8 HGTA League (Blue)
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts
Toros v Ross Royals Juniors
Under-8 HGTA League (Red)
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors Colts
Orleton v FC Phoenix
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Under-9 HGTA League (Blue)
Tenbury v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow Town v Hinton
Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-9 HGTA League (Green)
Bartestree Bulldogs v Westfields
Leominster Town Minors v Bromyard
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Futsal Kestrels v Futsal Hawks
Lads Club Falcons v Toros
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Belmont Wanderers v Presteigne
Bobblestock Bulls v Orleton Black
Bromyard v FC Phoenix
Toros Tigers v Ross Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Leominster Town Minors v Bartestree Colts
Ludlow v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Orleton Orange v Lads Club Harriers
Ross Juniors Colts v Westfields
Under-11 HGTA League (Blue)
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Lads Club Sharks
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields Juniors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Futsal Falcons
Ross Royals v Bromyard
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Bartestree v FC Phoenix
Lads Club Eagles v Toros
Pegasus Devils v Pegasus Colts
Ross Juniors v Bartestree Colts
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Macclesfield v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Rugby Lions v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Old Leamingtonians
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Rugby St Andrews
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Aretians v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Towcestrians
Division 3
Luctonians Knights v Bourneville 3rd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Cleevillians
Leominster v Cirencester
Ross-on-Wye v Cardiff & Met C
The Marches 1
Wotton-u-Edge B v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Winchcombe v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
Evesham & Badsey A v Leominster 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Division 1
Brecon v Kington
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 10
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Hereford City v Hay St Mary's
Roebuck v Burghill
The Lion v Bromyard Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Scorpions
Lads Club Galaxy v Ludlow
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Tenbury v Ledbury Swifts
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields
Kington Town v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Warriors v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields Juniors v Orleton
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Withington
Fownhope v Pegasus Juniors
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts
Lads Club Vipers v Ludlow Town
Ross Juniors v Ewyas Harold
Woofferton v Bartestree
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow Town v Lads Club
Shobdon Juniors v Ross Juniors
Toros v Leominster Town Minors
Under-17 HGTA League
Bromyard v Withington
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Ludlow Arrows v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors Colts v Ross Juniors
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Tupsley Girls Vixens v Leominster Town Minors
Under-11 Division
Ross Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Ross Girls
Tupsley Girls v Belmont Wanderers
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ledbury Swifts
Under-15 Division
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
Toros Novillero v Leominster Town Wasps
WOMEN'S NATIONAL CENTRAL MIDLANDS 2 (SOUTH)
Tewkesbury Ladies v Greyhound
FRIENDLIES
Bromyard U15 v Malvern RFC
Bromyard U14 v Malvern RFC
Bromyard U13 v Malvern RFC
Malvern RFC v Bromyard Minis
Luctonians U16 v Hereford
Luctonians U15 v Hereford
Hereford U14 v Luctonians
Hereford U13 V Luctonians
Evesham v Hereford Minis
Cheltenham North U16 v Ross-on-Wye
Cheltenham North U14 V Ross-on-Wye
Cheltenham North Minis v Ross-on-Wye
MONDAY, DECEMBER 11
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Evesham United v Bromyard Town
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Biggleswade Town v Hereford
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Section
Redditch United v Hereford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here