THIS week's sports fixtures,
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE CUP
Third Round
Gloucester City v Hereford
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
Third Qualifying Round
Oxford City v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Quorn
Division 3
Bartestree v Alcester Town
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Wellington Amateurs
Wellington v Smethwick
Wolverhampton Casuals v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Old Wulfrunians
Kington Town v Willenhall Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Aberaeron v Knighton Town
Llanrhaeadr v Radnor Valley
EMRYS MORGAN CUP
Second Round
Penrhyncoch v Knighton
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Builth Wells Res
Newcastle v Hay St Mary's Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Tenbury United
Fownhope v Westfields Res
Hinton v Hereford Lads Club Res
Holme Lacy v Wellington Rangers
Ledbury Town v Kington Town Res
Orleton Colts v Leominster Town
Pegasus Res v Tenbury Town
Division 1
Hereford City v Ludlow Town Colts
Kingstone Rovers v Holme Lacy Res
Woofferton v Fownhope Res
Division 2
Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree Res
Credenhill v Bromyard Downs
Ross Juniors v Newent Town Res
Shobdon v Civil Service
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League (Blue)
Pegasus Colts v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Ross Juniors Royals v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Pegasus Juniors
Under-8 HGTA League (Red)
Belmont Wanderers v Ludlow Town
Orleton v Bartestree
Ross Juniors Colts v Ross Juniors
Under-8 HGTA League (Green)
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bartestree Colts
Westfields Juniors v Westfields
Under-9 HGTA League (Green)
Bartestree Bulldogs v Bromyard (Cup)
Bartestree v Hinton (Cup)
Lads Club Hawks v Coreley (Cup)
Pegasus Colts v Westfields Juniors
Under-9 HGTA League (Red)
FC Phoenix v Presteigne (Cup)
Lads Club Hawks v Corley (Cup)
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-9 HGTA League (Blue)
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields (Cup)
Ross Juniors v Futsal Falcons
Toros v Tenbury
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Futsal Kestrels v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Falcons v Futsal Hawks
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Pegasus Colts v Toros
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Westfields
Ludlow v Bartestree Colts
Orleton Orange v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors Colts v Lads Club Harriers
Under-11 HGTA League (Blue)
Ludlow Town v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Sharks
Presteigne v Westfields
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Kington Town v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Royals v Westfields Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree v Bartestree Colts
FC Phoenix v Toros
Lads Club Eagles v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Devils v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Hinckley v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Melbourne v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Bromyard v Old Leamingtonians
Ledbury v Manor Park
Midlands 5 West (North)
Gnosall v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Smiths Rugby
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Hinckley v Luctonians
Division 2
Bridgnorth v Hereford
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Stroud
Leominster v Yate
Ross-on-Wye v Bridgend
The Marches 1
Lansdown 3rd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Cheltenham 5th v Leominster 2nd
Cleevillians 2nd v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Conference North
Blockley v Leominster
Bristol University 2nd v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Bretforton
Severn Division 2
Gloucester 4th v Colwall & Malvern
Ross-on-Wye v Stroud
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Newent 3rd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Presteigne v Swansea University
Division 1
Kington v Cardiff & Met 3rd
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Bromyard Colts v Hay St Mary's
Burghill v Cosmos
Hereford City v Roebuck
The Lion v Barrels
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Lads Club Galaxy v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Scorpions
Ross Juniors v Ludlow
Tenbury v Pegasus Colts
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Leominster Town Minors v Hereford City Sports
Orleton v Bartestree
Presteigne v Withington
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Leominster Town Minors
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors
Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Warriors v Orleton
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Town
Withington v Westfields
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Fownhope v Ledbury Swifts
Hinton v Lads Club Vipers
Woofferton v Withington
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Shobdon Juniors v Ludlow Town
Toros v Lads Club
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Arrows
Ludlow Town v Ewyas Harold
Pegasus Juniors v Wellington
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Withington v Bromyard
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v Droitwich Spa Belles
Welland v Hereford Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Belmont Juniors v Tupsley Vixens
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Tupsley Pumas v Tupsley Tigers
Under-11 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Minors v Hereford Lads Club Lions
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Tigers
Ross Juniors v Belmont Colts
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Belmont Wanderers
Ross v Belmont Colts
Tupsley v Hereford Lads Club Pumas
Under-15 Division
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Belmont Wanderers
Leominster Town Wasps v Tupsley
Toros Novillero v Ledbury Swifts
RUGBY
WOMEN'S NATIONAL CENTRAL MIDLANDS 2 (SOUTH)
Dursley v Greyhound
FRIENDLIES
Bromyard U16 v Luctonians U16
Cwmbran U16 v Ross-on-Wye U16
Bromyard U15 v Luctonians U15
Bromyard U14 v Luctonians U14
Bromyard U13 v Luctonians U13
Luctonians Minis v Bromyard Minis
Hereford U14 v Shrewsbury U14
Hereford U13 v Shrewsbury U13
Hereford Minis v Shrewsbury Minis
Ross-on-Wye U15 v Berry Hill U15
Ross-on-Wye Minis v Berry Hill Minis
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Women's Division 2
Hereford Juniors v Tamworth Spartans 2nd
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 27
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Stourbridge v Hereford
Southern Division
Malvern Town v Bromyard Town
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 29
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bishops Cleeve v Pegasus Juniors
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Women's Division 2
Cleobury Mortimer 2nd v Hereford Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here