THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Bishops Cleeve
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Llanfair United
Division 2
Presteigne v Dyffryn Banw
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
First Round Qualifying
Hereford v Weymouth
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Long Eaton United
Division 3
GNP Sports v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Smethwick
Stone Old Alleynians v Hereford Lads Club
Wellington v Cradley Town
Division 1
Allscott v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Tywyn Bryncrug
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Dolgellau
Talgarth Town v Montgomery Town
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Builth Wells Res v Presteigne Res
St Harmon v Knighton Town Res
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club Res v Hinton
Kington Town Res v Orleton Colts
Ledbury Town v Westfields Res
Malvern Town U21 v Pegasus Res
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Hereford City
Hinton Res v Kingstone Rovers
Ludlow Town Colts v Ledbury Town Res
Orleton Colts v Fownhope Res
Woofferton v Holme Lacy Res
Division 2
Belmont Wanderers v Credenhill
Dore Valley v Shobdon
Kington Colts v Civil Service
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Sheffield Tigers
Midlands 1 West
Dudley Kingswinford v Hereford
Midlands Senior Vase
Third Round
Ledbury v Handsworth
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Bishopston
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Derby v Luctonians
Division 2
Dudley Kingswinford v Hereford
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Pershore 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
Gloucester & District D
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Tewkesbury 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cheltenham 3rd v Leominster
Hereford v Bridgend
Lansdown v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Evesham & Badsey v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Wotton-under-Edge 4th
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Cardiff & Met Ladies v Presteigne Ladies
Division 1
Kington v Abergavenny Ladies
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Newbridge-on-Wye v Aberystwyth University
HFA COUNTY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Barrels v Hay St Mary's
Cosmos v Burghill
Hereford City v Bromyard Colts
Roebuck Inn v The Lion
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Ludlow Arrows v Ross Juniors Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Withington
Wellington v Ewyas Harold
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v Kidderminster Harriers
Cookley Sports v Hereford Lads Club
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Worcester v Luctonians
FRIENDLIES
Berry Hill U13 v Hereford U13
Bromyard U16 v Kings Norton U16
Bromyard U15 v Kings Norton U15
Bromyard U14 v Kings Norton U14
Bromyard U13 v Kings Norton U13
Gwynfed U16 v Hereford U16
Kings Norton U15 v Hereford U15
Lydney U16 v Luctonians U16
Lydney U15 v Luctonians U15
Malvern U14 v Luctonians U14
Luctonians U13 v Malvern U13
Malvern Minis v Luctonians
Old Cryptians U11 v Ross-on-Wye U11
Ross-on-Wye U9 v Old Richians U9
Ross-on-Wye U8 v Bream U8
Ross-on-Wye U7 v Old Richians U7
Worcester U16 v Ross-on-Wye U16
Worcester U14 v Ross-on-Wye U14
MONDAY, OCTOBER 30
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Hereford v Lye Town
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Hereford v Dunstable Town
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors
Wellington
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1
FOOTBALL
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Bromsgrove Sporting
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here