THIS week's fixtures.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Feckenham
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Berriew
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Talgarth Town
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
THE EMIRATES FA CUP
Third Qualifying Round
Hereford v AFC Hornchurch
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Sporting Khalsa v Westfields
Division 3
Bartestree v Leamington Hibernian
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Cradley Town
Shifnal Town v Hereford Lads Club
Tividale v Wellington
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Allscott
Wyrley v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Machynlleth
Division 2
Montgomery Town v Presteigne
Newbridge-on-Wye v Dyffryn Banw
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH )
Knighton Town Res v Hay St Mary's Res
Llandrindod Res v Presteigne Res
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club Res v Tenbury Town
Holme Lacy v Ewyas Harold
Kington Town Res v Leominster Town
Wellington Rangers v Orleton Colts
Westfields Res v Malvern Town U21
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Kingstone Rovers
Hereford City v Fownhope Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Holme Lacy Res
Orleton Colts Res v Weston-under-Penyard
Wellington Colts v Ledbury Town Res
Woofferton v Hinton Res
Division 2
Credenhill v Ross Juniors
Dore Valley v Bartestree Res
Kington Colts v Bromyard Downs
Shobdon v Belmont Wanderers
HEREFORDSHIRE COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Hinton v Tenbury United
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Bartestree Colts v Bromyard
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v FC Phoenix
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ross Juniors Royals v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Toros v Westfields Juniors
Westfields v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Toros
Belmont Wanderers v Presteigne
FC Phoenix v Bartestree Bulldogs
Futsal Falcons v Coreley
Lads Club Hawks v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Hinton
Leominster Town Minors v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Tenbury v Bromyard
Under-10 HGTA League
Bartestree Colts v Bromyard
Coreley v Bartestree
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Falcons
Futsal Kestrels v Presteigne
Lads Club Harriers v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Bobblestock Bulls
Ludlow v Belmont Wanderers
Orleton Black v Futsal Hawks
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Toros Tigers v Orleton Corange
Westfields v Toros
Under-11 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ross Juniors
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Sharks
Lads Club Eagles v Toros
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Leominster Town Minors v Futsal Falcons
Pegasus Colts v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Devils v Pegasus Juniors
Presteigne v Westfields Juniors
Ross Royals v Kington Town
Westfields v Bartestree Colts
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Blaydon
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Bromsgrove
Midlands 3 West (South)
Bromyard v Woodrush
Ledbury v Upton-on-Severn
Midlands 5 West (North)
St Leonards v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Bristol Aeroplane Co. v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Syston v Luctonians
Division 2
Hereford v Bromsgrove
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cirencester v Ross-on-Wye
Hereford v Lansdown
Stroud v Leominster
The Marches 1
Cheltenham 4th v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Gloucester City 2nd
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Evesham & Badsey 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Leominster v Royal Wootton Bassett
North Wilts v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 3rd
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Gloucester 4th
Stroud 2nd v Ross-on-Wye
Severn Division 3
Stroud 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Bromyard Colts v Burghill
Hay St Mary's v Roebuck Inn
The Lion v Barrels
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Colts
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Galaxy
Hereford City Sports v Lads Club Scorpions
Lads Club Panthers v Orleton
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow
Presteigne v Tenbury
Ross Juniors v Leominster Minors Colts
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts
Belmont Wanderers v Lads Club Warriors
Leominster Town Minors v Orleton
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Ludlow Town
Withington v Westfields Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Fownhope
Hinton v Woofferton
Lads Club Vipers v Withington
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town
Under-15 HGTA League
Lads Club v Ludlow Town
Leominster Town Minors v Toros
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Shobdon Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ludlow Arrows
Bromyard v Ross Juniors Colts
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Withington v Wellington
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Wyre Forest Phoenix v Bartestree
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Berry Hill U16 v Hereford U16
Hereford U15 v Monmouth U15
Monmouth U14 v Hereford U14
Monmouth U13 v Hereford U13
Hereford Minis v Monmouth Minis
Bromyard U15 v Ledbury U15
Bromyard U14 v Ledbury U14
Bromyard U13 v Ledbury U13
Ledbury Minis v Bromyard Minis
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Cinderford Town v Pegasus Juniors
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Wellington v Ledbury Town
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 4
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Hereford Lads Club v Bromyard Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here