THURSDAY, MAY 3
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Stratford Town v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shepshed Dynamo v Westfields
Division 3
Birmingham Tigers v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wednesfield v Hereford Lads Club
DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP 17-18 - QUARTER FINALS
Bromyard Town v Old Wulfrunians
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Felindre v Presteigne Reserves
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields Res v Ewyas Harold
Ledbury Town v Hinton
Tenbury TownOrleton Colts
Hereford Lads Club Res v Kington Town Res
Division 1
Holme Lacy Res v Hereford City
Hinton Res v Ledbury Town Res
Division Two
Kington Colts v Shobdon
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-14 HGTA
Lads Club Vipers v Fownhope
FRIDAY, MAY 4
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llanidloes Reserves v Hay St Marys Reserves
CRICKET
Worcestershire County League
Midweek 1st XI Knock Out Cup
Bromyard v Kempsey
SATURDAY, MAY 5
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ellesmere Rangers v Pegasus Juniors
Smethwick v Wellington
Division 1
Wyrley v Bromyard Town
Wrens Nest v Kington Town
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Llandrindod Reserves
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Kington Town Res
Ledbury Town v Tenbury Town
Malvern Town 21v Leominster Town
Wellington Rangers v Hinton
Division 1
Orleton Colts Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Division 2
Kington Colts v Newent Town Res
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Leicester Lions v Luctonians
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division One
Brockhampton v Himley
2nd Xl Premier Division
Himley v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Cookley v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Colwall v Pedmore
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bromyard
Wormelow v Himbleton
Division 3
Hanley Castle & Upton v Eastnor
45 Over Knock Out Cup (Divisions 6-8)
Worcester 4th v Bromyard 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Pedmore v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Lye v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Rushwick v Wormelow
2nd XI Division 3
Bromyard v Alvechurch & Hopwood
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Stourport-On-Severn
Kidderminster v Eastnor
MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny v Garnons
Brockhampton 3rd v Goodrich
Kington v Luctonians
Ross on Wye v Dales
Division 2
Almeley v Knighton on Teme
Colwall 3rd v Woolhope
Luctonians 2nd v Glangrwyney
Strollers v Canon Frome
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Ross on Wye 2nd
Canon Frome 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Garnons 2nd v Moccas
Presteigne v Ledbury 2nd
Division 4
Bosbury v Strollers 2nd
Glangrwyney 2nd v Brockhampton 4th
Herefordians v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Kington CC 2nd v Wormelow 3rd
Luctonians 3rd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd
Woolhope 2nd v Colwall 4th
SUNDAY, MAY 6
FOOTBALL
Pip Samuel (Electrical) Cup
Final
Rhayader Reserves v Presteigne Reserves at Builth Wells 2.30pm
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA
Lads Club Scorpions Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Galaxy
Leominster Minors Colts v FC Phoenix
Pegasus Colts v Ludlow
Tenbury v Ross Juniors
Under-12 Tudors
Hereford City Sports v Presteigne
Under-13 Tudors
Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors
Orleton v Westfields Juniors
Ludlow Town v Westfields
Under-14 HGTA
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Bromyard v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Fownhope
Withington v Pegasus Juniors
Woofferton v Ledbury Swifts
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree v Bromyard
Ewyas Harold v Withington
Ludlow Town v Ledbury Swifts
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club v Welland
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8
Tupsley Lions v Tupsley Vixens
Tupsley Pumas v Belmont
Under-9
Tupsley Vixens v Leominster Town Minors
Ledbury Swifts v Tupsley Tigers
Under-11
Belmont Colts v Ross Junior Colts
Tupsley Vixens v Ross Juniors
Leominster Minors v Tupsley Tigers
Under-13
Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree Harriers
Ledbury Swifts v Hereford Lads Club
Belmont Colts v Ross Girls
Under-15
Ledbury Swifts v Toros Novillero
Leominster Town v Belmont Wanderers
CRICKET
Women's Midlands League - Super 8's Group D
Five Ways Old Edwardians v Brockhampton
Brockhampton v Kenilworth Wardens
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Women's Division One
Hereford v Warwick Riga
MONDAY, MAY 7
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY CUP
Final
Hereford FC v Lads Club
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Division 3
Leamington Hibernian v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Division One
Willenhall Town v Bromyard Town
DIVISION ONE LEAGUE CUP 17-18 - QUARTER FINALS
Wyrley v Kington Town
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Alvechurch v Hereford
TUESDAY, MAY 8
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Orleton Colts v Ewyas Harold
Division One
Woofferton v Wellington Colts
Hinton Res v Ewyas Harold Res
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-13
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Ross Girls
Under-15
Belmont Wanderers v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts
WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
FOOTBALL
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Division 3
Inkberrow v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION
Smethwick v Hereford Lads Club
DIVISION ONE
Old Wulfrunians v Bromyard Town
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One
Holme Lacy Res v Ludlow Town Colts
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Bromsgrove Sporting v Hereford
Southern Division
Gloucester City v Bromyard Town
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA
Lads Club Scorpions v Lads Club Galaxy
Leominster Minors Colts v Tenbury
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v FC Phoenix
Under-13 HGTA
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-11
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Girls
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here