THIS week's sport fixtures.
THURSDAY, AUGUST 24
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Greyhound v Tenbury
Ludlow v Luctonians 2nd
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Shropshire Girls U11 v Herefordshire Girls U11
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Dorset Girls U15
FRIDAY, AUGUST 25
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Newbridge-on-Wye v Builth Wells
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Brecon Northcote v Hay St Mary's Res
Presteigne Res v Rhayader Town
RUGBY
FRIENDLY
Birmingham Solihull v Luctonians
SATURDAY, AUGUST 26
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
St Neots Town v Hereford
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coventry United
Division 3
Bartestree v Coventrians
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Tividale
Pegasus Juniors v Dudley Sports
Wellington v Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Division 1
Team Dudley v Kington Town
Telford Juniors v Bromyard Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Llanfair United
Division 2
Dolgellau v Presteigne
Hay St Mary's v Llansantffraid
Talgarth Town v Abermule
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Hereford Lads Club Res
Kington Town Res v Malvern Town Under-21
Orleton Colts v Pegasus Res
Tenbury Town v Westfields Res
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS CUP
Preliminary Round
Hereford v Dudley Kingswinford
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE
Preliminary Round
Upton-on-Severn v Ledbury
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Kenilworth Wardens
2nd XI Premier Division
Kenilworth Wardens v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Feckenham
Colwall v Droitwich
Eastnor v Cookley
Division 2
Bromyard v Harborne
Wormelow v Bredon
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Martley
2nd XI Division 1
Evesham v Eastnor
Harborne v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Bromsgrove v Wormelow
Droitwich v Bromyard
Enville v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
2nd XI Division 3
Claverley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells v Dales
Garnons v Abergavenny-Crickhowell
Glangrwyney v Woolhope
Kington v Goodrich
Luctonians v Brockhampton 3rd
Division 2
Almeley v Luctonians 2nd
Canon Frome v Cleobury Mortimer
Colwall 3rd v Knighton-on-Teme
Eastnor 3rd v Ledbury
Ross-on-Wye v Presteigne
Division 3
Abergavenny 3rd v Garnons 2nd
Goodrich 2nd v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd
Ledbury 2nd v Talybont-on-Usk
Moccas v Canon Frome 2nd
Strollers v Builth Wells 2nd
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
Brockhampton 4th v Wormelow 3rd
Herefordians v Colwall 4th
Kington 2nd v Hay-on-Wye
Luctonians 3rd v Strollers 2nd
SUNDAY, AUGUST 27
RUGBY
FRIENDLY
Ross-on-Wye v Forest XV
MONDAY, AUGUST 28
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford v Merthyr Town
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Stourport Swifts v Westfields
Division 3
Bartestree v Enville Athletic
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Berkswell
2nd XI Premier Division
Harborne v Brockhampton
TUESDAY, AUGUST 29
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
AFC Bridgnorth v Pegasus Juniors
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Berriew v Radnor Valley
Knighton Town v Llandrindod Wells
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Presteigne Res v Newcastle
St Harmon v Penybont Res
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Devon Girls U15 v Herefordshire Girls U15
BOWLS
FRIENDLY
City & County of Bristol v Herefordshire
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 30
FOOTBALL
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Felindre
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here