THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

FOOTBALL

Cheltenham under-18 floodlit league

Bishops Cleeve Youth v Westfields Youth

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

FOOTBALL

MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Hay St Marys Res v Builth Wells Res

SATURDAY, 11 SEPTEMBER

FOOTBALL

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

York City v Hereford

Uhlsport Hellenic League

Premier Division

Westfields v Brimscombe & Thrupp

Bewdley Town v Hereford Lads Club

Division One

Hereford Pegasus Juniors v Bourton Rovers

Division Two West

Kington v Malvern Town Dev

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

LEAGUE CUP

Round 1

Montgomery Town v Knighton

Radnor Valley v Builth Wells

MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Knighton Town Res v Felindre

Talgarth Town v Presteigne St Andrews

HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Clee Hill v Ewyas Harold

Hartpury University v Shobdon FC

Hereford Lads Club Res v Hereford Pegasus Res

Hinton v Holme Lacy

Ledbury Town v Ludlow Town Colts

Division 1

Hinton Res v Hereford Pegasus Colts

Bartestree v Tenbury Town

Civil Service v Ledbury Town Res

Division 2

Belmont Rangers v Leominster Town

Credenhill v Fownhope Res

Dore Valley v Tenbury United Colts

Ewyas Harold Res v Wellington Colts

Ross Juniors Res v Bromyard Downs

Woofferton v Ledbury Town Swifts

Worcester United Res v Hereford Lads Club Colts

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Chester

Midlands 1 West

Droitwich v Hereford

CRICKET

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier

Brockhampton v Astwood Bank

Bromyard v Bewdley

Stourport-On-Severn v Colwall

Division 1

Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Chaddesley Corbett

Division 3

Alvechurch & Hopwood v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Harborne v Brockhampton 2nd

Division 4

Eastnor v Romsley & Hunnington

Division 5

Colwall 2nd v West Malvern

Division 6

Belbroughton 2nd v Bromyard 2nd

Division 7

Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Women's FA Cup

First qualifying round

Westfields v Staffordshire Victoria

MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE

Hereford Pegasus Ladies v Redditch Borough Res

HFA WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Belmont Young Guns v Penybont United

Gloucester City Women's v Belmont Legends

Leominster Town v Hay St Mary's

Wellington West Mercia v Tupsley

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

FOOTBALL

Cheltenham under-18 floodlit league

Westfields Youth v Cheltenham Saracens Youth

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

Uhlsport Hellenic League

Premier Division

Malvern Town v Westfields