WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier
Colwall 101 (Chris Kendall 27; Elliot John Hennessy 4-28) lost to Bromyard 124 (Greg Leighton 39; Greg Leighton 5-49)
Stourport-On-Severn cancelled Brockhampton
Division 1
Worcester Nomads 176 beat Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 122
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 183/8 (Ryan Trattell 92; Sam Bowen 3-48) losing draw 218 Avoncroft
Brockhampton 2nd 230 (Joe Pritchard 86; Chris Watts 4-12) winning draw Old Vigornians 69/9
Division 4
Coombs Wood 2nd 303 beat Eastnor 172 (Raheel Lone 35; Mohammed Munir 5-74)
Division 5
Harborne 2nd 167/3 beat Colwall 2nd 163 (Will Bishop 41; Lucas Recordon 1-25)
Division 6
Bromyard 2nd 206/1 (Michael Reece 109no; Edward Reece 2-28) beat Enville 2nd 309/6
Division 7
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd 249/9 (Alex Powell 103no; Phil Knight 3-31) beat Kidderminster 4th 242
Division 9 South
Bromyard 3rd 203/6 (Jamie Rawle 56no; Matt Gwynne 2-5) beat Worcester Nomads 3rd 124/7
Eastnor 2nd 102 (Callum James 22; Neil James 4-21) lost to Barnards Green 4th 178/8
Tenbury Wells 2nd 167/5 lost to Colwall 4th 168/7
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Premier
Goodrich 98/3 (Colin Walker 31no; Jake Jarrett 4-27) beat Builth Wells 97
Luctonians 251/7 (Chris Ibbetson 79; Matt Bengry 4-32) Fownhope Strollers 171 (Jonny Powell 50; Alex Carter 3-52)
Woolhope 156 (Sheldon Valjalo & Shaun Weaver 44; Matthew Windley 3-22) lost to Kington 158/7 (Billy Lewis 54no; Dan Fenwick-Lofts 5-12)
Wormelow 220/5 (Richard Stafford 89no; Robbie Symonds 3-35) beat Garnons 218/9 (Alan Jones 48no; Alan Jones 2-41)
Division 1
Brockhampton 3rd 157/5 (George Kennedy 66no; Sidney Hughes 4-15) beat Crickhowell 156
Dales 96 (Russell Palmer 29; Brad Davies 1-15) lost to Almeley 98/1 (Nick Evans 34no; Andy Duggan 4-23)
Luctonians 2nd 181/9 (Jamie Simpson 76; Ed Rees 1-36) drew with Wormelow 2nd 213/2 (David Bannerman 105no; Oliver Seaborne 2-22)
Ross on Wye 79/2 (Graham Howls 39no; Ben Element 4-9) beat Glangrwyney 77
Division 2
Colwall 3rd 89/2 (Jack Drew 26; Harry Evans 5-20) beat Knighton on Teme 87
Fownhope Strollers 2nd 95/3 (Simon Albright 35; Frankie Allan 4-10) beat Presteigne 94
Hay-on-Wye 221/8 (Ben Warn 108; Rhydian Evans Bevan 2-41) lost to Builth Wells 2nd 222/6
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd 123 (Alun Evans 44; Owen Robinson 1-33) lost to Woolhope 2nd 262/3 (Nick Black 77; Harry Mair 3-8)
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd 97/1 (Theodore Darke 56; Ben Wood 2-5) beat Glangrwyney 2nd 96/6
SUNDAY, MAY 2
NCCA TROPHY
Herefordshire 198 (J S Johal & N A Hammond 53; C Steele 2-21) lost to Wales 248
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here