RESULTS
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford 2 (Lenell John-Lewis, Jared Hodgkiss) Darlington 2
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier Division
Burnham 0 Westfields 2 (Ben Hayes, Richard Greaves)
Division One West
Malvern Town 2 Hereford Lads Club 2 (Oliver Price, Jamie Cuthbertson)
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE
Bromyard Town 3 (Daniel Cole, Andrew Hudson, Jason Wellings) Wyrley 3
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Newcastle 8 Presteigne Res 4
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Pegasus Res 2 Ledbury Town 3 (Kieran Loveridge x2, Josh Tomkins)
Kington Town 6 (Dale Richards x2, Callum Craddock, Callum Davies, Brian Dyer, Nick Evans) Bartestree 2
Ludlow Colts 2 Westfields Res 1 (Owen Bolton)
Malvern Town Res 2 Shobdon 1 (William Bowen)
Wellington Res 0 Clee Hill United 5
Division 1
Lads Club Res 2 (Harry Holmans, William Hooper) Ledbury Town Res (Nathan Ince)
Wellington Colts 1 Tenbury Town 3
Division 2
Bartestree Res 1 (Darren Andrews) Belmont Rangers 2 (James Powell x2)
Credenhill Harriers 5 Civil Service Res 0
Burghill Rangers 7 Dorstone 2
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford FC Women 8 (Katie Young x3, Chloe Brown x2, Jess Kenny, Erin Cooke, Beth Cole) Welland Ladies First 0
HFA Women’s County Cup
Semi-final
Hereford Lads Club Ladies 5 (Emily Morgan, Sarah Bishop, Amy Bradley, Roxana Dinescu) Penybont Ladies 0
HFA WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Hay St Mary's 8 Tupsley 2
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands 1 West
Stoke on Trent 27 Hereford 12
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard HWO Harbury
Midlands 5 West (South)
Atherstone 5 Greyhound 7
Women’s NC 1 West
Greyhound Ladies 7 Cannock Lionesses Ladies 48
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Bridgend 0 Leominster 3
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford 5 Yate 2
Ross-on-Wye 8 Swansea B 0
The Marches 1
Abergavenny 3 Hereford A 1
Leominster A 3 Stroud A 0
The Marches 2
Stroud B 2 Ross-on-Wye A 1
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Northern Division
Bretforton 2 Hereford 2
Severn Division 1
Bourton & Sherborne 2 Leominster 2
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern 5 Blockley 2nd 0
Ross on Wye 2 Newent 3rd 1
Severn Division 3
Lansdown 3rd 4 Colwall & Malvern 2nd 4
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here