THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Premier
Stratford Town v Hereford FC
Midland Floodlit Youth League Cup
Third Round
Bromyard Town v Bromsgrove Sporting
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Curzon Ashton v Hereford
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier Division
Ardley United v Westfields
Division One West
Bourton Rovers v Wellington
Hereford Lads Club v Shortwood United
Hereford Pegasus v Newent Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Carno
Division 2
Knighton Town v Newbridge on Wye
Presteigne v Penparcau
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote v Presteigne Reserves
Felindre v Hay St Marys
Talgarth Town v Llandrindod Res
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Kingstone Rovers v Ludlow Colts
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Quarter-final
Holme Lacy Res v Tenbury United
Ross Juniors v Hereford Pegasus Colts
Wellington Colts v St Johns Howle Hill First
HFA ROSS CUP
First Round
Civil Service v Ewyas Harold Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Malvern Town Res
Hinton v Clee Hill United
Wellington Res v Holme Lacy
Westfields Res v Bartestree
Division 1
Ledbury Town Res v Dore Valley
Ludlow Colts Res v Hinton Res
Tenbury Town v Leominster Town
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Credenhill Harriers
Bromyard Downs v Kington Town Res
Burghill Rangers v Woofferton
Dorstone v Civil Service Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8
Bartestree Colts v Hereford Pegasus Youth Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors
Hereford Pegasus Youth Colts v Bartestree
Lads Club Terriers v Wellington Blue
Leominster Town Minors v Toros
Orleton Juniors v Westfields Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Wellington Orange v Ledbury Swifts Rovers Westfields v Orleton Juniors Colts
Under-9 Tudors BS
Leominster Town Colts v Belmont Wanderers Colts
Ludlow Town v Westfields Juniors
Orleton v Lads Club Phoenix
Wellington Orange v Bromyard Bears
Westfields v Bartestree Colts
Under-9 HGTA
Belmont Wanderers v Tenbury United
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Hereford Pegasus Leominster Town v FC Phoenix
Presteigne Colts v Bromyard Bulls
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Tenbury United Tigers v Bartestree
Under-10 Mailes Cup
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors Colts
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ledbury Swifts Athletic Ludlow v Westfields
Orleton v Belmont Wanderers
Presteigne v Westfields Juniors
Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold Royals
Toros Bulls v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Under-11 HGTA
Belmont Wanderers v Hereford Pegasus Colts Hereford Pegasus Juniors v Westfields Juniors
Lads Club Hawks v Tenbury
Under-11 Tudors BS
Bartestree Bulldogs v Coreley
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Wellington
Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts Athletic Orleton v Hereford Futsal Eagles
Shobdon Colts v FC Phoenix
Under-11 HGTA Cup
Toros v Ludlow Town
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Hinton v Westfields
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Wharfedale v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Stoke on Trent
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Burbage
Midlands 4 West (South)
Old Wheatleyans v Bromyard
Midlands 5 West (South)
Bloxwich v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester Premier
Cheltenham North v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 2
Birmingham Medics v Luctonians 3rd
Newport (Salop) 2nd v Hereford 2nd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Swansea A
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Ross-on-Wye v Gwent
Wotton-u-Edge A v Hereford
The Marches 1
Hereford A v Stroud A
Wotton-u-Edge B v Leominster A
The Marches 2
Evesham & Badsey A v Ross-on-Wye A
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Gwent Ladies 2nd v Presteigne Ladies
Division 1
Rhondda v Kington
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 8
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyvern Cup
Bartestree v Hereford Pegasus Colts
Hereford Futsal Hawks v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Under-12 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts v Hereford Futsal Kestrels
Under-12 Tudors BS
Westfields v Toros
Under-13 HGTA
Hereford Pegasus Juniors v Presteigne
Hinton v Hereford City Sports
Lads Club Sharks v Ludlow Town
Ledbury Swifts v Hereford Pegasus Devils
Under-13 Tudors BS
Bartestree v Leominster Town Colts
Leominster Town v Ross Juniors
Withington v Westfields
Under-14
Hereford Pegasus Colts v Tenbury
Lads Club Galaxy v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town Minors Ludlow Town v Lads Club Rhinos
Shobdon Colts v Hereford Pegasus Juniors
Under-15 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts v Kington Town
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Westfields Juniors v Westfields
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree v Lads Club Terriers
Fownhope v Shobdon Juniors
Hinton Galaxy v Ross Juniors
Under-17 HGTA Cup
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Town
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club Ladies v Droitwich Spa Belles
Welland Ladies First v Hereford FC Women
HFA WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Belmont Wanderers v Tupsley
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8
Leominster Leopards v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Girls Lions v Tupsley Girls Tigers Tupsley Girls Wildcats v Belmont Wanderers
Under-12
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts Girls
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Lions
Tupsley Tigers v Tupsley Pumas
Tupsley Vixens v Ross Junior Colts
Under-14
Belmont Girls v Hereford Lads Club Pumas Leominster Girls v Ross Juniors Girls
Under-14 Cup
Tupsley Girls v Tupsley Vixens
Under-10 The Hereford Cup
Belmont Wanderers Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Tigers
Tupsley Pumas v Tupsley Lions
Tupsley Vixens v Belmont Wanderers
RUGBY
Women’s NC 1 West
Sutton Coldfield Ladies v Greyhound Ladies
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians Mini v Ledbury
Ledbury v Luctonians under-13
Luctonians under-14 v Ledbury
Luctonians under-15 v Ledbury
Luctonians under-16 v Ledbury
Evesham v Hereford Mini
Hereford under-12 v Old Patesians
Evesham v Hereford under-13
Hereford under-14 v Evesham
Hereford under-15 v Evesham
Hereford under-16 v Evesham
NETBALL
West Midlands under-18 Netball League (Blue)
Westside v Worcester
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier Division
Tuffley Rovers v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE
Bromyard
FC Darlaston v Bromyard Town
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Hereford Lads Club v Holme Lacy
NETBALL
Herefordshire Netball League
Little Devils v Jailbirds
Sapphires v Beaumonts
Vixens v Geckos
Hotshots v Pink Flamingos
St James v Wildcats
Honey Bees v Dark Knights
Unicorns v Rubies
Eagles v Gazelles
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here