THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21

FOOTBALL

Midland Floodlit Youth League Cup

Hereford FC v Kidderminster Harriers

Bromyard Town v Bromsgrove Sporting

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE

Division Two

Civil Service Res v Belmont Rangers

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

FOOTBALL

FA TROPHY

Third Qualifying Round

Kings’ Lynn Town v Hereford

Uhlsport Hellenic League

Premier Division

Westfields v Virginia Water

Division One West

Hereford Lads Club v New College Swindon

Hereford Pegasus v Moreton Rangers

Wellington v Tytherington Rocks

WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE

Bromyard Town v Wyrley

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 1

Kerry v Radnor Valley

Division 2

Dolgellau v Knighton Town

Presteigne v Machynlleth

MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Hay St Marys v Penybont United

Talgarth Town v Presteigne Reserves

HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bartestree v Wellington Res

Clee Hill United v Hereford Pegasus Res

Fownhope v Ledbury Town

Kingstone Rovers v Holme Lacy

Kington Town v Hinton

Malvern Town Res v Ewyas Harold

Shobdon v Westfields Res

Division 1

Civil Service v Dore Valley

Hereford City v Tenbury Town

Hinton Res v Ludlow Colts Res

Holme Lacy Res v Leominster Town

Ledbury Town Res v Lads Club Res

Tenbury United v Ross Juniors

Division 2

Credenhill Harriers v Bromyard Downs

Ewyas Harold Res v Hereford Pegasus Colts

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-8

Bartestree Colts v Orleton Juniors Colts

Hereford Pegasus Youth Colts v Wellington Blue Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Toros

Leominster Town Minors v Hereford Pegasus Youth

Orleton Juniors v Bartestree

Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Wellington Orange v Ross Juniors

Westfields v Leominster Town Minors Colts

Under-9 Tudors BS

Coreley v Belmont Wanderers Colts

Leominster Town Colts v Westfields

Ludlow Town v Wellington Blue

Orleton v Bromyard Bears

Wellington Orange v Bartestree Colts

Westfields Juniors v Lads Club Phoenix

Under-9 HGTA

Belmont Wanderers v FC Phoenix

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Bromyard Bulls

Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts Athletic Presteigne Colts v Bartestree

Ross Juniors v Kington Town

Tenbury United v Hereford Pegasus

Under-10 Tudors BS

Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree

Orleton v Ludlow

Ross Juniors Colts v Presteigne

Tenbury United v Belmont Wanderers Lions

Under-10 HGTA

FC Phoenix v Toros City

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Town Colts

Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Westfields Juniors v Bromyard

Under-11 HGTA

Hereford Pegasus Juniors v Hinton

Lads Club Hawks v Hereford Pegasus Colts Ludlow Town v Westfields Juniors

Toros v Tenbury

Westfields v Belmont Wanderers

Under-11 Tudors BS

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Bartestree Bulldogs

Leominster Town v Hereford Futsal Eagles

Orleton v FC Phoenix

Shobdon Colts v Coreley

Wellington v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Scunthorpe v Luctonians

Midlands 1 West

Old Halesonians v Hereford

Midlands 3 West (South)

Berkswell & Balsall v Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (South)

Bromyard v Kings Norton

Midlands 5 West (South)

Bishops Castle & Onny Valley v Greyhound

South West Division

Gloucester Premier

Ross-on-Wye v Berry Hill

West Midlands Reserve League

Division 1

Bournville 2nd v Luctonians 2nd

Division 2

Old Halesonians 2nd v Hereford 2nd

HOCKEY

The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE

Conference North

Leominster v Cirencester

De Cymru & The Marches 1

Swansea B v Hereford

Wotton-u-Edge A v Ross-on-Wye

The Marches 1

Hereford A v Lansdown B

Winchcombe v Leominster A

The Marches 2

Ross-on-Wye A v Wotton-u-Edge C

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Northern Division

Hereford v Westberries 2nd

Severn Division 1

Leominster v Badgers

Severn Division 2

Bretforton 2nd v Ross on Wye

Cirencester 3rd v Colwall & Malvern

Stroud 2nd v Hereford 2nd

Severn Division 3

Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Cirencester 4th

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Premier 2

Howardian 2nd v Presteigne Ladies

Division 1

Kington v Radnor

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA

Bobblestock Bulls v Hereford Futsal Kestrels Hereford Futsal Hawks v Lads Club Falcons Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts

Presteigne Colts v Hereford Pegasus Juniors

Ross Juniors v Bartestree

Under-12 Tudors

Bartestree Colts v Leominster Town Colts

Belmont Wanderers v Toros

Bromyard v Westfields

Hereford Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors Colts

Lads Club Harriers v Ludlow Town

Under-13 Tudors BS

Leominster Town v Leominster Town Colts

Ross Juniors v Westfields

Under-13 HGTA

Hereford Pegasus Devils v Hereford City Sports

Hinton v Hereford Pegasus Juniors

Lads Club Sharks v Presteigne

Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Town

Under-14

Hereford Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Rhinos

Lads Club Galaxy v Hereford Pegasus Juniors

Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors

Shobdon Colts v Leominster Town Minors

Westfields Juniors v Ledbury Swifts

Under-15 Bill Bowkett Cup

Quarter-final

Belmont Wanderers v Kington Town

Hereford Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town

Ledbury Swifts v Westfields

Westfields Juniors v Leominster Town Minors

Under-17 HGTA

Fownhope v Ross Juniors

Hinton Galaxy v Ludlow Town

Lads Club Vipers v Shobdon Juniors

Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Terriers

MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE

Hereford Lads Club Ladies v Ludlow Town Ladies

Hereford FC Women v Droitwich Spa LFC Belles

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-8 Cup

Leominster Leopards v Tupsley Girls Lions

Tupsley Girls Wildcats v Tupsley Girls Tigers

Under-10

Leominster Town Cubs v Ross Juniors

The Under-10 Hereford Cup Cup

Belmont Wanderers Juniors v Ledbury Swifts

Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Tigers

Tupsley Pumas v Tupsley Lions

Tupsley Vixens v Belmont Wanderers

The Under-12 Les Burgess Cup

Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors

Tupsley Tigers v Leominster Town Lions

Under-12 Supplementary Shield

Ross Junior Colts v Ledbury Swifts Girls

Tupsley Pumas v Tupsley Vixens

The Under-14 Richard Wydenbach Cup

Belmont Girls v Leominster Girls

Tupsley Girls v Tupsley Vixens

Under-16 Cup

Hinton Tigers v Ledbury Swifts Bears

The Under-16 Supercraft Cup

Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Tupsley Girls

Leominster Town v Belmont Wanderers

RUGBY

Women’s NC 1 West

Greyhound Ladies v Old Leamingtonians Ladies

Luctonians Colts v Bromsgrove

FRIENDLIES

Luctonians Mini v Bridgnorth

Bridgnoth v Luctonians under-13

Luctonians under-14 v Bridgnorth

Luctonians under-15 v Bridgnorth

Bridgnorth v Luctonians under-16

Hereford Mini v Kidderminster

Hereford under-10 v Kidderminster

Hereford under-11 v Kidderminster

Kidderminster v Hereford under-12

Hereford under-13 v Kidderminster

Kidderminster v Hereford under-14

Kidderminster v Hereford under-15

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

FOOTBALL

Herefordshire FA County Challenge Cup

Second Round

Holme Lacy v Hereford Lads Club

NETBALL

Herefordshire Netball League

Tornadoes v Hotshots

Lionesses v Sapphires

Rubies v Gazelles

Tigers v Eagles

Jailbirds v Beaumonts

Geckos v Starbursts

Vixens v Like Radio

Eager Beavers v Westons

WEDNEDAY, NOVEMBER 27

FOOTBALL

Banbury Litho Floodlit Challenge Cup

Third Round

Longlevens AFC v Hereford Lads Club

HEREFORDSHIRE CHARITY BOWL

Quarter-final

Hinton v Clee Hill United