FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
FOOTBALL
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote v Hay St Marys
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier Division
Westfields v Holmer Green
Division One West
Hereford Lads Club v Malvern Town
Hereford Pegasus v Malmesbury Victoria
Wellington v Thornbury Town
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Division One
Bromyard Town v Bustleholme
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Aberaeron v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Borth United v Newbridge on Wye
Dolgellau v Presteigne
Knighton Town v Penparcau
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Talgarth Town v Newcastle
HFA County Challenge Cup
Second Round
Kingstone Rovers v Ludlow Colts
Hinton v Clee Hill United
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ledbury Town v Westfields Res
Malvern Town Res v Bartestree
Shobdon v Wellington Res
Division 1
Civil Service v Wellington Colts
Leominster Town v Holme Lacy Res
Ludlow Colts Res v Dore Valley
Tenbury Town v Lads Club Res
Tenbury United v Ledbury Town Res
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Bromyard Downs
Belmont Rangers v Kington Town Res
Burghill Rangers v Marden
Credenhill Harriers v Woofferton
Dorstone v Hereford Pegasus Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8
Bartestree Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree
Hereford Pegasus Youth Colts v Lads Club Terriers
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Hereford Pegasus Youth
Leominster Town Minors v Orleton Juniors Colts
Orleton Juniors v Wellington Blue
Toros v Ross Juniors
Wellington Orange v Westfields Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-9 Tudors BS
Lads Club Phoenix v Wellington Blue
Ludlow Town v Belmont Wanderers Colts
Wellington Orange v Westfields
Westfields Juniors v Bromyard Bears
Under-9 HGTA
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Hereford Pegasus v FC Phoenix
Leominster Town v Kington Town
Presteigne Colts v Tenbury United Tigers
Tenbury United v Bromyard Bulls
Under-10 HGTA
Hereford Pegasus Juniors v FC Phoenix
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Westfields Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Leominster Town Colts
Toros City v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-10 Tudors BS
Belmont Wanderers v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Ludlow v Ewyas Harold Royals
Orleton v Presteigne
Ross Juniors Colts v Bartestree
Tenbury United v Westfields
Under-11 Tudors BS
Orleton v Shobdon Colts
Wellington v Leominster Town
Under-11 HGTA
Belmont Wanderers v Ludlow Town
Toros v Lads Club Hawks
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
First Round
Hereford Pegasus Colts v Coreley
Hinton v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Bartestree Bulldogs
Westfields Juniors v Hereford Pegasus Juniors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Sedgley Park v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Ludlow v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Alcester v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard v Dunlop
Midlands 5 West (South)
Stourport v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester Premier
Ross-on-Wye v St Mary's Old Boys (SW)
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Bromsgrove 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Division 2
Hereford 2nd v Luctonians 3rd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Bridgend
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Swansea B v Ross-on-Wye
Yate v Hereford
The Marches 1
Hereford A v Abergavenny
Stroud A v Leominster A
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye A v Stroud B
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Northern Division
Hereford v Blockley
Severn Division 1
Leominster v Gloucester City 4th
Severn Division 2
Bourton & Sherborne 2nd v Colwall & Malvern
Cirencester 3rd v Hereford 2nd
Lansdown 2nd v Ross on Wye
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Evesham & Badsey
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Presteigne Ladies v Cardiff & Met Ladies 3rd
Division 1
Kington v Penarth Ladies 3rd
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyvern Cup
Second Round
Bartestree v Bartestree Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Ludlow Town
Bobblestock Bulls v Hereford Futsal Hawks
Bromyard v Lads Club Harriers
Hereford Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Lads Club Falcons v Hereford Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town v Presteigne Colts
Leominster Town Colts v Ross Juniors
Under-13 Tudors BS
Bartestree v Withington
Westfields v Leominster Town
Under-13 HGTA
Hereford City Sports v Presteigne
Hereford Pegasus Devils v Ludlow Town
Hinton v Lads Club Sharks
Ledbury Swifts v Hereford Pegasus Juniors
Under-14
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors
Hereford Pegasus Colts v Westfields Juniors
Lads Club Galaxy v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Town v Leominster Town Minors
Tenbury v Lads Club Rhinos
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
First Round
Shobdon Colts v Hereford Pegasus Juniors
Under-15 HGTA
Belmont Wanderers v Ludlow Town
Kington Town v Westfields Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Ross Juniors v Hereford Pegasus Juniors
Under-17 HGTA
Fownhope v Lads Club Terriers
Under-17 HGTA Cup
First Round
Bartestree Colts v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Vipers v Shobdon Juniors
RUGBY
Hereford Colts v Luctonians Colts
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians Mini v Clee Hill
Luctonians under-16 v Clee Hill
Bournville v Hereford under-16
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 12
Herefordshire FA County Challenge Cup
Second Round
Westfields v Malvern Town Res
NETBALL
Herefordshire Netball League
Pink Flamingos v Tornadoes
Hotshots v Eager Beavers
Tigers v Unicorns
Eagles v Rubies
Invictor v Vixens
Starbursts v Westons
Lionesses v Little Devils
Sapphires v Jailbirds
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here