FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Bradford Park Avenue 3 Hereford 2 (Peter Vincenti, Tommy O’Sullivan)
BUILDBASE FA VASE
First Round
Newton Abbot Spurs 0 Westfields 8 (Richard Greaves x3, Oliver Butler, Keanu Cooper, Ryan Green, Ben Hayes, Matt Reeve)
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Division One West
Hereford Pegasus 2 (Miles Langford, Kieron Slatter) Clanfield 85 0
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Division One
Bromyard Town 1 (Ryan Derrick) Tipton Town 4
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley 1 Bow Street 2
Division 2
Presteigne 1 Newbridge on Wye 7
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Kingstone Rovers P Hereford Pegasus Res P
Ledbury Town 2 Wellington Res 2 (John Buchanon, Chris Bush)
Ludlow Colts 2 Malvern Town Res 3
Westfields Res 1 Kington 2 (Brian Dyer, Kieran Patel)
HFA CHARITY BOWL
First Round
Ewyas Harold 1 (Robbie Gore) Holme Lacy 2 (Stuart Mills x2)
Hinton 4 (Elliot Body, Josh Rogers, Harry Meadmore x2) Bartestree 1
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Clee Hill United 6 Fownhope 1
HFA Junior Cup
Second Round
Weston under Penyard A Bartestree Reserves A
Division 1
Civil Service 1 Ledbury Town Res 5
Hereford City 1 Ludlow Colts Res 2
Holme Lacy Res 0 Hinton Res 1 (Andrew Richards)
Leominster Town 6 (Jamie Davies, George Edmands, Ben Pound, Matt Strangwood, William Bowen, Will Pound) Dore Valley 2
Tenbury Town 1 Ross Juniors 2 (Jake Smith, Mike Aston)
Tenbury United P Wellington Colts P
Division 2
Belmont Rangers 6 (Taylor Mcneil x2, Ken Hooper, Jason Hossack, Joshua Morrison, James Powell) Ewyas Harold Res 1
Burghill Rangers 4 Hereford Pegasus Colts 4 (Jordan Williamson x2, Dave Solway, Aidan Lock)
Dorstone 0 Woofferton 3
Kington Town Res 3 (Lee Doman, Charlie Beaumont, Darren Layton-Morris) Civil Service Res 2
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club Ladies 12 (Sarah Bishop x4, Roxanna Dinescu x2, Elle Williams x2, Amy Bradley x2, Emily Morgan, Sharleen Watkins) Welland Ladies First 0
Bartestree Women 7 (Patsy Loxston x3, Hannah Lloyd x2, Gemma Smillie, Sophie Stubs) Meadow Park Women 0
Hereford FC Women 3 (Katie Young, Jodie Loris, Lauren Brown) Cookley Sports Ladies Development 0
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town 0 Stratford Town Juniors 5
Friendly
Hereford under-18 5 (Z Morgan x3, W Nmwake, F Pemberton) Wellington 4
YOUTH FOOTBALL
Hereford Academy under-9 5 (Charlie Lawrence x2, Kayden Williams, Harry Jones) North Somerset 6
Hereford Academy under-10 7 (Deinas Bulatovas x4, George Collins x2, Harry Baldwin) North Somerset 5
Hereford Academy under-11 Owain Beacham x2, Harlie-james Doble x2, Jake Hodges x2,
Conor Mayley, Frazer Probert) Bristol City Women 0
Birmingham St Georges 11 Hereford Academy under-12 2
Hereford Academy under-13 3 (Jack McBride, Lewis Rose, Ethan Lloyd) Bham City Community 0
Hereford Academy under-13 5 Callum Lynch x2, Lukas Hipwell, Ted Frith, Jack Palmer Allscot) 3
Bham City Community 0 Hereford Academy under-14 3 (Zac Powell, Harrison Bentley x2)
Bham City Community 0 Hereford Academy under-16 3 (Harrison Summers, Mikey Yalland, Cawley Cox)
Pegasus under-12 9 Bartestree 0
Pegasus Devils under-13 2 Lads Club 3
Shobdon 2 Pegasus under-14 Colts 10
Pegasus under-14 2 Lads Club Rhinos 8
Leominster 3 Pegasus under-15 7
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here