FOOTBALL
FA YOUTH CUP
Preliminary Round
AFC Telford United 2 Hereford FC 3
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields 5 (Richard Greaves, Paul Hurrell, Craig Jones, Daniel Stoneman, Ben Hayes) Ardley United 1 Division One West
New College Swindon 0 Wellington 9 (Paul Jones x3, Saul Thomas x2, Lewis Fletcher, Brendon Hackett, Matthew Williams, Jack Lewis)
Thornbury Town P Hereford Pegasus P
Tytherington Rocks 0 Hereford Lads Club 10 (Thomas Bendall x3, James Hancocks x3, Kiea Cowley-Hair, Jamie Cuthbertson, Adam Hockey, Adam Newbury)
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Carno 7 Hay St Marys 1
Division 2
Borth United 6 Presteigne 2
Abermule 10 Knighton Town 2
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Marys Res 1 Felindre 0
Knighton Town Res 0 Brecon Corries 27
Talgarth Town 1 Llanidloes Res 1
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bartestree 1 (Jamie Titley) Ewyas Harold 3 (Ryan Davies, Ryan Losito, Matthew Norton)
Clee Hill United 1 Ledbury Town 2 (Charlie Docherty, Mike Arlott)
Fownhope 1 Westfields Res 4 (Ieuan Woodcock, Joel Cassidy, Jack Manuel x2)
Holme Lacy 1 (Louis Catley) Malvern Town Res 3
Ludlow Colts 2 Kingstone Rovers 1
Shobdon 2 (Connor Bufton, Tom Watkins) Hinton 1 (Brandon Jennings)
Wellington Res 0 Hereford Pegasus Res 1
Division 1
Hinton Res 2 (Ben Sheffield x2) Lads Club Res 3
Ledbury Town Res 6 (Josh Burns x3, Nathan Ince, Mark Taylor, Ben Febery) Ludlow Colts Res 0
Leominster Town 2 (Joe Ferguson, Tristan Stocker) Tenbury United 4
Ross Juniors 3 (Florin Crainic, Mike Donaldson, Paul Wooding) Holme Lacy Res 3 (Chris Freddi x2, Liam Campbell)
Wellington Colts 0 Hereford City 0
Division 2
Belmont Rangers 3 (Daniel Davies, Ken Hooper, Taylor Mcneil) Bartestree Res 3
Bromyard Downs 2 Burghill Rangers 1
Civil Service Res 3 (Kiko Azzam x2, Harry Gwynne) Hereford Pegasus Colts 3 (Freddie Reynolds, Dave Solway, Jordan Williamson)
Ewyas Harold Res 0 Kington Town Res 6 (Lucas Gwillim x2, Jamie Layton-Morris x2, Adam Williams, Charlie Beaumont)
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Dorstone 1 Credenhill Rangers 8
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree Women 3 Hereford Lads Club Ladies 6 (Roxana Dinescu x3, Mel Mayo x2, Amy Bradley)
Hereford FC Women 4 (Megan Holman x2, Jessica Kenny x2) Areley Kings Ladies 0
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here