FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford 1 (Rowan Liburd) Brackley Town 1
EMIRATES FA CUP
Preliminary Round
Westfields 2 (Richard Greaves, Ben Hayes) Lutterworth Town 3
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Division One West
Wellington 2 (Joe Davies, Saul Thomas) Moreton Rangers 1
Stonehouse Town 1 Hereford Lads Club 4 (Jamie Cuthbertson, Nick Britton, Ashley Lear, Kiea Cowley)
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Caersws 10 Hay St Marys 1
Welshpool 4 Radnor Valley 1
Division 2
Churchstoke 1 Newbridge on Wye 3
Penparcau 6 Presteigne 3
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Presteigne Res 0 Rhayader Res 2
Knighton Town Res 3 Llanidloes Res 2
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier
Hereford FC 3 (Archie Muirhead, Shaun Yelland, Jack Rossler) Stratford Town 1
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Hereford Stampede 46 Scunthorpe Alphas 6
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Bromsgrove 328-3 beat Brockhampton 137 (Oliver Rogoff 36; Adam Hewlett 2-47)
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Coombs Wood 158 lost to Bromyard 159-3 (Edd Oliver 39no; David Taylor 4-43)
Droitwich Spa 143 lost to Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 232-8
Worcester Nomads 52 lost to Colwall 225 (Ben Febery 57; Andrew Robertson 4-19)
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine 120-6 (Andy Jones 44; Ryan Trattell 6-24) beat Halesowen 2nd 119
Brockhampton 2nd 170 (Max Foster 43; Ben Skailes 2-39) lost to Enville
Division 4
Eastnor 235 (Scott Roberts 73; Hassan Javed 2-52) lost to Five Ways Old Edwardians 267-7
Division 5
Colwall 2nd 50-1 beat Feckenham 2nd 48
Division 7
Bromyard 2nd 224-6 beat Cutnall Green 221-9
Harvington 194-6 winning draw over Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd 173-8
Division 8
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd 272-9 beat Astwood Bank 4th 127
Kempsey 2nd 114 lost to Eastnor 2nd 214-4
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells 201-9 losing draw Garnons 349-3 (Jack Stockdale 106, George Cotterall 97; Thomas James 5-18)
Glangrwyney 220 lost to Strollers 279-8 (Mark Powell 145; Doug Roberts 4-36)
Goodrich 230-6 beat Abergavenny & Crickhowell 229
Kington 202-0 (Michael Green 135, Wayne Morgan 45; Michael Green 3-30) beat Brockhampton 3rd (
Elliot Jones 41, George Kennedy 41)
Luctonians 159 (Ed Rollings 44; Matt Bengry 1-20) lost to Wormelow (Matt Deem 82; Tom Cutler 4-39)
Division 2
Almeley 97-4 (Matt Jones 35; Craig Pigott 3-6) beat Dales 94 (Brad Davies 33; Brad Davies 2-20)
Canon Frome 100-1 beat Luctonians 2nd 96-9
Garnons 2nd 155-7 (Ed Pearson Gregory 33) lost to Woolhope 158-2 (Will Tanner 70no; Will Tanner 1-17)
Ledbury 177-0 (Joshua Evans 101; Jason Belcher 3-23) beat Goodrich 2nd 174-6 (Matt Young 85no)
Ross on Wye 174 (Tony Laws 75; Adam Davies 5-10) beat Colwall 3rd 40 (
Harry Sigley 11; Sam Lipton 4-23)
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd 218-8 winning draw over Knighton on Teme 347-8
Herefordians 160-9 beat Builth Wells 2nd 157-4
Presteigne 95 beat Moccas 45
Strollers 2nd 207-8 beat Canon Frome 2nd 135
Wormelow 2nd 100-0 beat Ledbury 2nd 96
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th lost Bosbury conceded
Kington 2nd 52-4 beat Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd 51
Malvern 3rd conceded Hay-on-Wye won
Woolhope 2nd 109-2 beat Glangrwyney 2nd 109-6
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here