THURSDAY, AUGUST 22
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier
Hereford FC v Stratford Town
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Presteigne Res v Rhayader Res
FRIDAY, AUGUST 23
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Welshpool v Radnor Valley
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford v Brackley Town
Emirates FA Cup
Preliminary Round
Westfields v Lutterworth Town
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Division One West
Wellington v Moreton Rangers
Stonehouse Town v Hereford Lads Club
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Caersws v Hay St Marys
Division 2
Churchstoke v Newbridge on Wye
Penparcau v Presteigne
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town Res v Llanidloes Res
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
Hereford Stampede v Scunthorpe Alphas
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Bromsgrove v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Coombs Wood v Bromyard
Droitwich Spa v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Worcester Nomads v Colwall
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Halesowen 2nd
Brockhampton 2nd v Enville
Division 4
Eastnor v Five Ways Old Edwardians
Division 5
Colwall 2nd v Feckenham 2nd
Division 7
Bromyard 2nd v Cutnall Green
Harvington v Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd
Division 8
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd v Astwood Bank 4th
Kempsey 2nd v Eastnor 2nd
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells v Garnons
Glangrwyney v Strollers
Goodrich v Abergavenny & Crickhowell
Kington v Brockhampton 3rd
Luctonians v Wormelow
Division 2
Almeley v Dales
Canon Frome v Luctonians 2nd
Garnons 2nd v Woolhope
Ledbury v Goodrich 2nd
Ross on Wye v Colwall 3rd
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Knighton on Teme
Herefordians v Builth Wells 2nd
Presteigne v Moccas
Strollers 2nd v Canon Frome 2nd
Wormelow 2nd v Ledbury 2nd
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th v Bosbury
Colwall 4th v Ross on Wye 2nd
Kington 2nd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd
Malvern 3rd v Hay-on-Wye
Woolhope 2nd v Glangrwyney 2nd
MONDAY, AUGUST 26
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Chester v Hereford FC
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier
Westfields v Lydney Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Hay St Marys v Berriew
Radnor Valley v Llansantffraid
TUESDAY, AUGUST 27
FOOTBALL
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Corries v Talgarth Town
Builth Wells Res v Hay St Marys Res
Presteigne Res v Felindre
CRICKET
Friendly
Herefordshire under-13 v Gwent Young Cricketers under-13
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here