Thursday, July 25
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors (Dennis Hartland Memorial Trophy)
CRICKET
ECB Under-17 County Competitions
Group 2B
Bedfordshire v Herefordshire
FRIENDLY
Shropshire Girls under-11 v Herefordshire Girls under-11
Saturday, July 27
FOOTBALL
Friendly
Hereford FC v Aston Villa under-23
Westfields v Cardiff City XI
Hinton v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Longlevens
Hinton v Pegasus Juniors
Newbridge v Lads Club Res
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Brockhampton v Ombersley
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Colwall v Bredon
Cookley v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Droitwich Spa v Bromyard
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Astwood Bank 2nd
Ombersley 2nd v Brockhampton 2nd
Division 4
Eastnor v Bewdley 2nd
Division 5
Chaddesley Corbett 2nd v Colwall 2nd
Division 7
Bromsgrove 4th v Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd
Bromyard 2nd v Rushwick 2nd
Division 8
Astwood Bank 4th v Eastnor 2nd
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd v Cleobury Mortimer
Division 12 (Plate)
Pedmore 3rd v Bromyard 3rd
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells v Goodrich
Garnons v Strollers
Kington v Glangrwyney
Luctonians v Brockhampton 3rd
Wormelow v Abergavenny & Crickhowell
Almeley v Garnons 2nd
Colwall 3rd v Woolhope
Goodrich 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Ledbury v Dales
Ross on Wye v Canon Frome
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Ledbury 2nd
Canon Frome 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Knighton on Teme v Moccas
Presteigne v Herefordians
Strollers 2nd v Wormelow 2nd
Division 3
Bosbury v Luctonians 3rd
Brockhampton 4th v Ross on Wye 2nd
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd v Colwall 4th
Glangrwyney 2nd v Malvern 3rd
Hay-on-Wye v Kington 2nd
SUNDAY, JULY 28
CRICKET
GB Liners Marches Senior 20/20 KO Cup.
Semi-final
Kington v Garnons
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-11 Group B
Bartestree & Lugwardine "B" v Dales
ECB Under-15 County Cup
Group 2B
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
ECB Under-14 County Cup
Group 2
Herefordshire v Northamptonshire
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire under-10 v West Glamorgan under-10
MONDAY, JULY 29
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-15 League
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Bromyard
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Brockhampton
Colwall v Ludlow
Kington v Canon Frome
Wormelow v Eastnor
Tuesday, July 30
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Westfields v Malvern Town
CRICKET
T20 Friendly
Oxfordshire v Herefordshire
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 Group A
Bromyard v Colwall
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Bartestree & Lugwardine "A"
Luctonians v Wormelow
Ludlow Storm v Brockhampton
ECB Under-14 County Cup
Group 2
Wales v Herefordshire
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here