SATURDAY, JUNE 29
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Brockhampton 206 (Param Uppal 78, Oliver Rogoff 38; Adam Hewlett 3-53) lost to Halesowen 207-7.
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard 118-2 (Nick Leighton 41, Ian Bullock 32; Jacob Redsull 4-19) beat Worcester Nomads 115
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 130 (Tim Walsh 30; Hamish Cooke 4-13) lost to Hagley 166-8
Colwall 55-1 (Ben Febery 33no; Andrew Robertson 5-10) beat Pedmore 54
Division 2
Halesowen 2nd 103-1 beat Brockhampton 2nd 97 (Robert Protheroe 37; Freddie Cross 1-31)
Himbleton 198-3 beat Bartestree & Lugwardine 197-9
Division 4
Coombs Wood 2nd 200 lost to Eastnor 202-4 (Scott Roberts 60, Mohammed Munir 50, Henry Coleman 44;
Hassan Javed 4-28)
Division 5
Malvern 222-6 beat Colwall 2nd 221 (Kit Lister 78, Mathew Morgan 47; Dominic Bannister 2-33)
Division 7
Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd 186-3 beat Kidderminster 3rd 183
Highley 263-3 beat Bromyard 2nd 243
Division 8
Avoncroft 2nd 197 lost to Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd 263-4
Eastnor 2nd 51 lost to Cleobury Mortimer 280-3
Division 12 South West
Bromyard 3rd 124 lost to Worcester Nomads 3rd 130
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Brockhampton 3rd 257-9 (Rhys Price 81, Finn Morris 62; Indiana Jerram 4-56) beat Abergavenny & Crickhowell 155
Builth Wells 215-6 losing draw Wormelow 250-5 (Matt Deem 104, Luke Jones 32; Tom Cutler 2-12)
Glangrwyney 67 lost to Garnons 74-2 (Paul Williams 48no; James Bolton 7-25)
Goodrich 176-3 beat Strollers 173
Luctonians 192 (Ben George 56, Pete Griffiths 35; Ben George 4-36) beat Kington 109 (Michael Green 44;
Ben Smith 4-38)
Division 2
Canon Frome 153-1 (Ben Child 77, Pete Richards 63no; Pete Atkin 3-28) beat Woolhope (Will Green 35, Harry Owen 35)
Dales 293-4 (Jonathan Jones 140, Michael Batson 47, Nick Palmer 47; Marcus Jones 3-16) beat Luctonians 2nd 121 (Sam Johnson 54; Rory Bunting 3-63)
Garnons 2nd 237-9 (Andrew Matthews 45no, Simon Withers 33; Nicholas James 5-26) beat Colwall 3rd 196 (Tom Hall 78, Chris Conlon 38; Sam Lipton 3-34)
Ledbury 148-9 (Matthew Ehrlich 40, Joshua Evans 38; Simon Watkins 2-37) lost to Almeley 152-4 (Cory Wood 35, Andrew Kettle 33; Paul Lewis 3-10, Andy Duggan 3-33)
Ross on Wye 247-7 (Andrew Bevan 110, Angus McIntyre 60; Adam Davies 3-4) beat Goodrich 2nd 138 (
Jack Waldis 23)
Division 3
Herefordians 78 lost to Canon Frome 2nd 84-3
Moccas 238-7 beat Ledbury 2nd 64-10
Presteigne 88 lost to Knighton on Teme 89-0
Strollers 2nd 288-5 beat Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd 48
Wormelow 2nd 103-3 Builth Wells 2nd 102
Division 4
Bosbury 160 lost to Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd 179-5
Colwall 4th 199-8 winning draw Glangrwyney 2nd 146-8
Hay-on-Wye 124-9 beat Brockhampton 4th 121-9
Kington 2nd 219-6 beat Luctonians 3rd 93
Woolhope 2nd won Malvern 3rd conceded
GB LINERS MARCHES SENIOR 20/20 KO CUP
Quarter-final
Brockhampton 3rd 94-8 (Matt Davies 27; Alex Knowles 3-20) lost to Wormelow 121-9 (Tom Cutler 35;
Elliott Williams 3-19)
Luctonians 99-1 (James Platford 56no; Matt Bengry 4-11) beat Builth Wells 96-9
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here