THURSDAY, JUNE 13
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
ECB Cup under-15
Quarter-final
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Ludlow
SATURDAY, JUNE 15
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Harborne v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Belbroughton v Colwall
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Bromyard
Pedmore v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Himley 2nd
Brockhampton 2nd v Bromsgrove 2nd
Division 4
Eastnor v Bromsgrove 3rd
Division 5
Colwall 2nd v Worcester Nomads 2nd
Division 7
Highley v Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd
Bromyard 2nd v Himley
Division 8
Bredon 2nd v Eastnor 2nd
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd v Birlingham
Division 12 South West
Rushwick 3rd v Bromyard 3rd
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells v Strollers
Glangrwyney v Abergavenny & Crickhowell
Goodrich v Brockhampton 3rd
Luctonians v Garnons
Division 2
Almeley v Goodrich 2nd
Canon Frome v Dales
Garnons 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Ledbury v Colwall 3rd
Ross on Wye v Woolhope
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Presteigne
Herefordians v Ledbury 2nd
Knighton on Teme v Canon Frome 2nd
Strollers 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Wormelow 2nd v Moccas
Division 4
Bosbury v Malvern 3rd
Brockhampton 4th v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd
Colwall 4th v Luctonians 3rd
Hay-on-Wye v Glangrwyney 2nd
Woolhope 2nd v Ross on Wye 2nd
SUNDAY, JUNE 16
Minor Counties Cricket League
MCCA Unicorns T20 Group 2
Berkshire v Herefordshire
ECB under-14 County Cup
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
Friendly
Herefordshire under-11 v Gwent
Herefordshire under-15 v Warwickshire
GB Liners Marches Senior 20/20 KO Cup
Quarter-final
Brockhampton 3rd v Wormelow
Garnons v Colwall 3rd
Goodrich v Kington
Luctonians v Builth Wells
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-11 Group A
Brockhampton v Wormelow
Bromyard v Ludlow
Colwall v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-11 Group B
Bartestree & Lugwardine "B" v Luctonians
Dales v Ledbury
Eastnor v Kington
MONDAY, JUNE 17
CRICKET
HCB Under-15 T20 KO Cup - 2019
Quarter-final
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians
Bromyard v Ludlow
Wormelow v Brockhampton
TUESDAY, JUNE 18
HCB Under-13 T20 KO Cup
Round 1
Bromyard v Ledbury
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Dales
Ludlow Stars v Ludlow Storm
Wormelow v Eastnor
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19
ECB 50+ County Championship
Group 4
Herefordshire Cricket Over 50s v Oxfordshire
Friendly
Herefordshire 2nd v Wiltshire 2nd
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here