THURSDAY, MARCH 28
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Hereford v Lye Town
SATURDAY, MARCH 30
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Spennymoor Town v Hereford
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Long Eaton United
Division Three
Bartestree v Inkberrow
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Shawbury United
Wednesfield v Hereford Lads Club
Wellington v Bilston Town Community
Division One
Bromyard Town v Telford Juniors
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Llanfair United v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Newbridge on Wye v Four Crosses
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote v Hay St Marys Res
Presteigne Res v Felindre
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton v Fownhope
Holme Lacy v Westfields Res
Kingstone Rovers v Clee Hill
Tenbury Town v Wellington Res
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Holme Lacy Res
Hereford Lads Club Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Ledbury Town Res v Orleton
Division 2
Bromyard Downs v Belmont Rangers
Civil Service v Malvern Vale
Lads Club Colts v Kington Town Res
Orleton Res v Marden
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Belmont Wanderers v Coreley
Bromyard Bulls v Pegasus Juniors
FC Phoenix v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Leominster Town Minors v Bromyard Bears
Presteigne Colts v Orleton
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Tenbury United Tigers v Kington Town
Under-9 Red
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors Royals
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Toros
Under-9 Green
FC Phoenix v Belmont Wanderers
Tenbury v Presteigne Colts
Under-10 Blue
Hereford Futsal Eagles v FC Phoenix
Hinton v Bartestree Bulldogs
Pegasus Colts v Tenbury United
Presteigne v Westfields Juniors
Under-10 Green
Lads Club Hawks v Coreley
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Shobdon Colts
Under-10 Red
Belmont Wanderers v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Toros v Ludlow
Under-11 Blue
Lads Club Falcons v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bobblestock Bulls
Ross Juniors Colts v Toros
Under-11 Green
Bartestree Colts v Lads Club Harriers
Coreley v Belmont Wanderers
Orleton v Presteigne Colts
Pegasus Colts v Westfields
Under-11 Red
Hereford Futsal Kestrels v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Leominster Town Minors v Hereford Futsal Hawks
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands Premier
Derby v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Old Halesonians
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Old Yardleians
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard v Old Wheatleyans
Coventrians v Greyhound
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Derby 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Division 3
Hereford 2nd v Old Halesonians 3rd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Westberries v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Badgers v Leominster
Severn Division 2
Bourton & Sherborne 2 v Ross on Wye
Bretforton 2 v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2 v Lansdown 3
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Gwent Ladies 2nds v Presteigne Ladies
Division 1
Kington v Cardiff & Met Ladies 3rd
SUNDAY, MARCH 31
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA
Bartestree v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-12 HGTA
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Ross Juniors v FC Phoenix
Under-12 Tudors BS
Leominster Minors v Belmont Wanderers
Under-13 HGTA
Lads Club Scorpions v Tenbury
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Orleton v Lads Club Galaxy
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Under-14 HGTA
Belmont Wanderers v Pegasus Juniors
Kington Town v Bartestree
Westfields v Leominster Town Minors
Under-15 HGTA
Woofferton v Bartestree
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree Colts v Shobdon Juniors
Lads Club Terriers v Ludlow Town
Wellington v Ledbury Swifts
Stuart Sheenan Under-15 Cup
Quarter-final
Bromyard v Lads Club Vipers
Ludlow Town v Ledbury Swifts
Withington v Ross Juniors
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-12
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town
RUGBY
Women’s NC Midlands 2
Greyhound Ladies v Wellingborough Ladies
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Bromyard v Luctonians Mini
Builth Wells v Luctonians under-13
Luctonians under-14 v Builth Wells
Builth Wells v Luctonians under-15
Luctonians under-16 v Telford & Builth
MONDAY, APRIL 1
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Malvern Town
TUESDAY, APRIL 2
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-10
Tupsley Tigers v Tupsley Lions
Under-14
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Hinton Tigers
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Bishops Cleeve
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here