THURSDAY, JANUARY 31
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Redditch United
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford v Curzon Ashton
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Stourport Swifts v Westfields
Division Three
Bartestree v Castle Vale Town
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bewdley Town v Hereford Lads Club
Wednesfield v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Shifnal Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Aberystwyth University v Presteigne
Dyffryn Banw v Newbridge on Wye
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Llanidloes Res v Knighton Town Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Kingstone Rovers v Clee Hill
Malvern Town Res v Ewyas Harold
Tenbury United v Holme Lacy
Westfields Res v Fownhope
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Belmont Wanderers
Hereford Lads Club Res v Ross Juniors
Hinton Res v Shobdon
Holme Lacy Res v Orleton
Ledbury Town Res v Bartestree Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Wellington Colts
Division 2
Civil Service v Malvern Vale
Lads Club Colts v Kington Town Res
Orleton Res v Dore Valley
Ross Juniors Res v Belmont Rangers
Withington v Marden
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 Blue
Bartestree Bulldogs v Presteigne
FC Phoenix v Pegasus Colts
Hereford Futsal Eagles v Hinton
Westfields Juniors v Tenbury United
Under-10 Green
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors
Coreley v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Lads Club Hawks v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Belmont Wanderers v Toros
Under-10 Red
Ludlow v Ross Juniors
Orleton v Pegasus Juniors
Under-11 Blue
Bobblestock Bulls v Bromyard
Lads Club Falcons v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-11 Green
Bartestree Colts v Pegasus Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
Coreley v Lads Club Harriers
Westfields v Presteigne Colts
Under-11 Red
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Hereford Futsal Hawks v Hereford Futsal Kestrels
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
RUGBY
Midlands 4 West (South)
Claverdon v Bromyard
Greyhound v Redditch
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Chippenham v Leominster
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Swansea B
Whitchurch A v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Gloucester City B v Hereford A
Leominster A v Lansdown A
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye A v Cirencester B
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Newent
Severn Division 1
Chipping Campden v Leominster
Severn Division 2
Bretforton 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Colwall & Malvern v Bourton & Sherborne 2nd
Severn Division 3
Bourton & Sherborne 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Pembroke v Presteigne Ladies
Division 1
Kington v Bridgend Ladies
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 3
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Credenhill Rangers v The Lion
Whitecross v Hfd City Harriers
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors BS
Leominster Minors v Futsal Falcons
Pegasus Devils v Belmont Wanderers
Under-12 HGTA
West Worcester Youth v Pegasus Juniors
Under-13 HGTA
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Galaxy
Leominster Town Minors v Ludlow Town
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Scorpions
Under-14 HGTA
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Kington Town
Ludlow Town v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Westfields Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts
Under-15 HGTA
Lads Club Vipers v Fownhope
Ledbury Swifts v Bromyard
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Withington
Under-17 HGTA
Bartestree v Wellington
Lads Club Terriers v Ludlow Town
Ross Juniors v Shobdon Juniors
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree Women v Areley Kings Ladies
Hereford FC Women v TDMS FC Ladies
Hereford Lads Club Ladies v Meadow Park Women
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-10
Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Tigers
Tupsley Lions v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Vixens v Belmont Juniors
Under-12
Belmont Colts v Leominster Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Tupsley Tigers
Ledbury Swifts Girls v Westfields Girls
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town
Ross Colts v Tupsley Vixens
RUGBY
Women’s NC Midlands 2
Greyhound Ladies v Wellingborough Ladies
FRIENDLIES
Worcester v Luctonians Mini
Luctonians under-13 v Old Pats & Gwernyfed
Luctonians under-14 v Gwernyfed
Luctonians under-15 v Gwernyfed
Luctonians under-16 v Gwernyfed
Evesham v Hereford Mini
Evesham v Hereford under-13
Evesham v Hereford under-14
Evesham v Hereford under-15
Longlevens v Hereford under-16
CRICKET
Herefordshire Indoor Cricket League
Division One
Dales v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Kington v Strollers
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Luctonians
Strollers v Dales
Luctonians v Kington
VOLLEYBALL
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Ladies Division One
Hereford v University of Birmingham
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
York City v Hereford FC
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here